10921 Long Branch Dr Austin, TX $ 899,999
10921 Long Branch Dr
$ 899,999
Share Save

10921 Long Branch Dr

Austin, TX, 78736
$ 899,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,076

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 1
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 2
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 3
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 4
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 5
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 6
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 7
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 8
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 9
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 10
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 11
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 12
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 13
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 14
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 15
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 16
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 17
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 18
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 19
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 20
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 21
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 22
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 23
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 24
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 25
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 26
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 27
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 28
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 29
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 30
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 31
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 32
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 33
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 34
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 35
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 36
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 37
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 38
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 39
10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX 78736 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Austin, TX

for $899,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,076 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.51.

Tucked away on a quiet, private street, this home is set in a very walkable and dog-friendly neighborhood on a 1-miles loop where evening strolls and bike rides are part of daily life—without the disruption of through traffic. With the newly opened Oak Hill Parkway, you’ll enjoy quick, seamless access to downtown Austin or I-35, plus close proximity to HEB on Nutty Brown, Belterra dining, and a new Target on the way. Experience elevated Hill Country living in SW Austin with your own private backyard retreat—complete with a sparkling pool and expansive entertainer’s patio. Set on over 1.5 acres of beautifully treed land, this elegant home features a circular drive that extends to a detached two-car garage and additional parking. Inside, stained concrete floors, recessed lighting, and a refined Texas rustic–modern aesthetic create a warm, sophisticated feel. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with a large prep island, wraparound bar seating, and a spacious dining area beneath a statement chandelier. Highlights include stainless steel appliances, a range set within a striking stone grotto, ceiling-height cabinetry with glass accents, and abundant built-in pantry storage—all flowing seamlessly into the living room through a stone-framed opening. The main level offers a luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and dual walk-in closets, along with a versatile bonus living area featuring a bar—both with direct access to the backyard. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized secondary bedrooms, a large full bath, and a charming home office with its own private terrace. The backyard features a fenced courtyard, multiple shaded gathering spaces, lush gardens, and the inviting pool—perfect for relaxing & entertaining year-round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and HEB at Belterra. No HOA and a low 1.56% tax rate. Easy access to Hwy 290 and just 18 miles from Downtown Austin.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,045

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

1.51

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

6427461

Features
General
Living Area 3076
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet
Roof Metal Spanish Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Electric Oven Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Electric Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Patio Rear Porch
Pool Features In Ground Outdoor Pool
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Masonry – All Sides Stone
Year Built 1999
View Hill Country Neighborhood Trees/Woods
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name Long Branch Valley Sec 03
Facing Direction Southeast
Green Sustainability None
Other Structures Garage(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From westbound US-290 W Turn right onto Fitzhugh Rd. Turn right onto Long Branch Dr. Turn right to stay on Long Branch Dr. Home will be on the left.
High School Bowie
City Austin
Disclosures Other Disclosures Seller Disclosure
MLS Area W
Lot Size Square Feet 65775.6
Elementary School Baldwin
Tax Annual Amount 10044.78
Middle/Junior High School Small
Property Condition Resale
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://10921longbranchdrive.mls.tours/ https://10921longbranchdrive.mls.tours/
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Assessed Value 645048
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s) Chandelier Ceiling-Vaulted Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Entrance Foyer Ceiling-High Two Primary Closets Kitchen Island Recessed Lighting Primary Bedroom
Flooring Carpet Concrete Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Wood Burning
Window Features Plantation Shutters Screens Window Treatments
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities See Remarks Balcony Lighting Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Stone
Parking Features Circular Driveway Detached Door-Single Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Interior Lot Landscaped Native Plants Public Maintained Road Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft) Trees-Moderate Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft) Views
Water Source Well
Total Parking 4
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 1.51
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10921

Affordability Calculator

$6,379
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$837

Nearby
4360732 Elementary School
4360351 Middle School
Bowie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$899,999 -8.63% Price Down
3/17/2026$985,000 -6.19% Price Down
10/20/2025$1,050,000 -1.41% Price Down
8/1/2025$1,065,000 -0.93% Price Down
7/20/2025$1,075,000 -2.27% Price Down
6/7/2025$1,100,000 -4.35% Price Down
4/23/2025$1,150,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10921 Long Branch Dr, Austin, TX, 78736 is a Single Family Home for sale at $899,999 with 3,076 sqft and a lot size of 1.51. 10921 Long Branch Dr has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 78736 which is in Austin, TX