14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,275,000
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court
$ 1,275,000
Share Save

14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court

Scottsdale, AZ, 85262
$ 1,275,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,411

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,850

14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 1
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 2
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 3
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 4
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 5
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 6
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 7
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 8
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 9
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 10
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 11
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 12
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 13
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 14
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 15
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 16
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 17
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 18
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 19
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 20
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 21
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 22
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 23
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 24
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 25
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 26
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 27
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 28
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 29
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 30
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 31
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 32
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 33
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 34
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 35
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 36
14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,275,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,411 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 2.85.

COME SEE THIS JUST COMPLETED & Move in Ready stunning 3,411 sqft custom home! Nestled within the prestigious Granite Mountain Ranch Scottsdale's only gated equestrian community. This 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence sits on an expansive 2.85-acre lot, offering exceptional privacy, serenity, and breathtaking mountain views. Step inside to soaring 10' flat ceilings, rich engineered hardwood flooring, and a seamless blend of modern elegance and timeless design. The gourmet kitchen features upgraded appliances, custom cabinetry, and an open layout perfect for entertaining. The spacious great room showcases a dramatic stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The spa-inspired primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a beautifully designed bathroom and walk-in closet. Outside, the property includes a 20' x 50' RV garage, a fully fenced backyard, and plenty of room to enjoy the surrounding desert landscape. Residents of Granite Mountain Ranch enjoy exclusive access to community riding arenas, round pens, wash stalls, and miles of scenic riding trails, making this an ideal property for equestrian enthusiasts. Now completed and available to tour -- updated professional photos reflect the finished home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,275,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 830

Style

Contemporary,Spanish

Lot Size

2.85

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6855240

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Non-laminate Counter Quartz Countertops High Speed Internet Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar 9+ Flat Ceilings No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Pantry Full Bth Master Bdrm Sep
Flooring Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Insert Family Room
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Inside Engy Star (See Rmks) Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 6
Sewer Septic in & Cnctd Septic Tank
Heating ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Electric Ceiling
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 481.0
Garage Spaces 7.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Street Maint Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary Spanish
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Spray Foam Insulation Stucco Wood Frame Painted Stone Ducts Professionally Air-Sealed
Year Built 2026
View Desert Mountain(s)
Township 5N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Gated Horse Facility Biking/Walking Path
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name GRANITE MOUNTAIN RANCH UNIT 2 REPLAT
Possible Use None
Other Structures Workshop
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions Please enter the subdivision from the North Gate off of E. Lone Mountain Road. White Diamante Sign is at the front of the lot.
High School Cave Creek Academy of Excellence
City Scottsdale
Disclosures None
Association Name Granite Mountain Ran
High School District Cave Creek Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 7.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 124250.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Cave Creek Academy of Excellence
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 830.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Cave Creek Academy of Excellence
Property Condition Complete Spec Home
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Diamante Homes
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Cave Creek Unified District
Tax Lot 97
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 160.33
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
property sub type=N True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Street(s) Storage RV Hookup
Fencing Back Yard Block
Parking Features RV Access/Parking Gated RV Gate Garage Door Opener Extended Length Garage RV Garage Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Features East/West Exposure Natural Desert Back Natural Desert Front
Water Source Pvt Water Company
Lot Size Area 124250.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 2.85
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 7.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility County Maintained Road
Horse Y/N Y
Horse Amenities Barn Corral(s) Stall
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14118

Affordability Calculator

$7,920
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,850
Monthly Property Taxes
$69

Nearby
4931526 Elementary School
4954563 Middle School
Cave Creek Academy of Excellence High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,275,000 -1.85% Price Down
5/11/2026$1,299,000 -0.07% Price Down
5/6/2026$1,299,900 -2.99% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,339,900 -0.75% Price Down
4/8/2026$1,350,000 -1.46% Price Down
4/1/2026$1,370,000 -1.08% Price Down
3/19/2026$1,385,000 -0.99% Price Down
9/20/2025$1,398,850 -0.08% Price Down
8/4/2025$1,399,999 -3.45% Price Down
4/22/2025$1,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court, Scottsdale, AZ, 85262 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,275,000 with 3,411 sqft and a lot size of 2.85. 14118 E RANCHO DEL ORO Court has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 85262 which is in Scottsdale, AZ