3321 NW 17th AVE Camas, WA $ 1,790,000
3321 NW 17th AVE
$ 1,790,000
New Construction
Share Save

3321 NW 17th AVE

Camas, WA, 98607
$ 1,790,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,021

3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 1
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 2
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 3
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 4
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 5
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 6
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 7
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 8
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 9
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 10
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 11
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 12
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 13
3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA 98607 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Camas, WA

for $1,790,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,700 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.14.

Under construction with an estimated completion date of 9/26! Welcome to Sunview Estates, an exclusive gated community perched atop Prune Hill in coveted Camas, WA. This luxury 15-lot development offers stunning territorial views—featuring the Columbia River, Downtown Portland, and the picturesque valley below. Partner with renowned builder Modern NW to bring your dream home to life. This floor plan showcases the signature open, light-filled modern aesthetic that Modern NW is known for. Located just minutes from scenic parks, top-rated Camas schools, and the vibrant downtown district, Sunview Estates combines privacy, convenience, and upscale living. If you're seeking exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and contemporary luxury in one of Camas' most desirable neighborhoods, Sunview Estates is not to be missed!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,790,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 533

Style

Stories2,Modern

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Camas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

759518956

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities HighCeilings Laundry SoakingTub
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Tank Tankless
Total Bathrooms 3.1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir95Plus HeatPump
Cooling CentralAir HeatPump
Roof Flat
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Pantry PlumbedForIceMaker Quartz StainlessSteelAppliance
Zoning R7.5
Garage Spaces 3.0
Architectural Style Stories2 Modern
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 986071622
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Commons
HOA Y
Subdivision Name Sunview Estates
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions HWY 14 192nd Exit R-Brady Rd R-16th Ave Turns into Hood Development on the left
High School Camas
City Camas
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _32
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Prune Hill
Tax Annual Amount 533.4
Middle/Junior High School Skyridge
Property Condition Proposed
Virtual Tour https://url.usb.m.mimecastprotect.com/s/SkgECZZEDMTnxwGkzuzfKsBQkGJ?domain=youtu.be
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description Sunview Estates Lot 3
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredDeck Patio Porch Yard
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Cul_de_sac Gated GentleSloping Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 3.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding
Building Area Total 3700.0
Lot Dimensions 6047
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3321
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Bain

Broker

360-892-7325

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$11,066
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,021
Monthly Property Taxes
$44

Nearby
1949880 Elementary School
1950358 Middle School
Camas High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,790,000 -8.21% Price Down
5/24/2025$1,950,000 -15.22% Price Down
4/17/2025$2,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3321 NW 17th AVE, Camas, WA, 98607 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,790,000 with 3,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3321 NW 17th AVE has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 98607 which is in Camas, WA