4001 Bell Springs Rd. Dripping Springs, TX $ 2,850,000
4001 Bell Springs Rd.
$ 2,850,000
Share Save

4001 Bell Springs Rd.

Dripping Springs, TX, 78620
$ 2,850,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 8,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,548

4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 1
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 2
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 3
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 4
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 5
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 6
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 7
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 8
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 9
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 10
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 11
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 12
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 13
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 14
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 15
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 16
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 17
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 18
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 19
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 20
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 21
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 22
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 23
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 24
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 25
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 26
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 27
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 28
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 29
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 30
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 31
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 32
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 33
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 34
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 35
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 36
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 37
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 38
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 39
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 40
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 41
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 42
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 43
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 44
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 45
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 46
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 47
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 48
4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX 78620 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Dripping Springs, TX

for $2,850,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 8,580 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 20.08.

NEW LOWER PRICE! 20.08 ACRES IN DRIPPING SPRINGS Hill Country elegance meets exceptional opportunity on 20.08 scenic acres in the heart of Dripping Springs. This one-of-a-kind custom estate offers over 8,580 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining quality craftsmanship, natural beauty, and rare flexibility with The main residence features 3 bedrooms,(the owner opted to make the 3rd bedroom into an office space)3 full baths, and 1 half baths with expansive living areas, high ceilings, abundant natural light, and custom woodwork and mesquite floors throughout. The open-concept design includes multiple living and dining areas, a spacious kitchen with custom cabinetry and large double islands, dedicated office/study, and well-appointed primary suite.The upper level provides a substantial open space with endless possibilities for a variety of uses including additional living, workspace, or gathering areas. The land is truly the highlight-featuring mature trees, native landscape, bluff views, and a seasonal creek that enhances both privacy and usability. The property has a wildlife exemption and offers wide open potential for a range of residential or agricultural uses. Outdoor living is designed to take full advantage of the surroundings with covered patios, outdoor kitchen, and Hill Country views. Located along the rapidly growing Hwy 290 corridor, Dripping Springs is known for its wineries, breweries, and event destinations. With its size, layout, and unrestricted nature, this property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of potential uses while maintaining the comfort of a private estate. Additional features include a rainwater collection system, multiple living areas, and a three-car garage. A rare combination of acreage, location, and custom construction in one of the most desirable areas of the Texas Hill Country.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,850,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,337

Style

Two Story,Texas Hill Country

Lot Size

20.08

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Dripping Springs

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

1859236

Features
General
Living Area 8580
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central Zoned Other
Cooling One Central Zoned Other
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Subdivision N/A
Builder Unknown
Class Single Residential
Type Single Family Detached
Green Features Drought Tolerant Plants Rain Water Catchment
Style Two Story Texas Hill Country
Roof Metal
Status Active
Attached Garage N
Neighborhood Amenities None
Home Faces West
Area 3100
Year Built 2005
High School Dripping Springs High School
School District Dripping Springs ISD
Accessibility No Carpet First Floor Bath Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr First Floor Bedroom
Proposed Terms Conventional VA Cash
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description A0621 339 & 289 TCRR CO MARSHALL & LINDSEY SURVEY 20.08 AC
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 12337
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone/Rock
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Covered Patio Has Gutters Mature Trees Outdoor Kitchen Ranch Fence
Pool None
Lot Size 20.08
Water/Sewer Water System Aerobic Septic
Lot Description Bluff View County VIew Horses Allowed Ag Exempt Hunting Permitted Partially Wooded Mature Trees (ext feat) Creek Creek - Seasonal
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Chandelier Washer Connection Dryer Connection Cook Top Built-In Oven Microwave Oven Gas Cooking Refrigerator Dishwasher Wet Bar Vent Fan Smoke Alarm Pre-Wired for Security Electric Water
Lot Improvements Asphalt County Road
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Interior Features Two Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Two Eating Areas Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Walk-In Pantry Study/Library Game Room Media Room Utility Room Inside Secondary Bedroom Down High Cei
Stories 2
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 15
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood Stone
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Propane Owned
# of Fireplaces 1
Family Room Length 20
Living Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$18,576
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,548
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,028

Nearby
4051179 Elementary School
4051178 Middle School
Dripping Springs High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$2,850,000 -1.72% Price Down
10/10/2025$2,900,000 -6.45% Price Down
4/17/2025$3,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4001 Bell Springs Rd., Dripping Springs, TX, 78620 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,850,000 with 8,580 sqft and a lot size of 20.08. 4001 Bell Springs Rd. has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 78620 which is in Dripping Springs, TX