99 Austin Avenue Hayward, CA $ 934,999
99 Austin Avenue
$ 934,999
Share Save

99 Austin Avenue

Hayward, CA, 94544
$ 934,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,466

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,757

99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 1
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 2
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 3
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 4
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 5
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 6
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 7
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 8
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 9
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 10
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 11
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 12
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 13
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 14
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 15
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 16
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 17
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 18
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 19
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 20
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 21
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 22
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 23
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 24
99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA 94544 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Hayward, CA

for $934,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,466 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.0816.

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Beautiful 4 beds and 2.5 baths have been recently renovated with new vanities, Granite countertops, tile floor and cabinets. It's conveniently located in the heart of Hayward City. The kitchen is well-appointed with modern appliances, including Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven Range-gas, and Refrigerator making meal preparations a breeze. This cozy home is perfect for families featuring a high ceilings in living room and all the bedrooms upstairs. The home is situated within the Hayward Unified School District, minutes away to BART station, Southland Mall, DMV and easy access to public transportation. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful home your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 934,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Detached

Lot Size

0.0816

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Hayward

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

ML82002652

Features
General
Living Area 1466
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling None
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
Zoning Resi
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 1990
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
Stories Count 2
Levels Two Story
Property Subtype Detached
County Alameda
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Hayward
High School District Hayward (510) 784-2600
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 3556
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Hayward (510) 784-2600
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features In Garage
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Dishwasher Disposal Microwave
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3556
Building Area Total 1466
Lot Size Acres 0.0816
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Reynaldo Lucero

Listing Agent

Splendid Homes Realty And Loan Company

Broker

rlucero1120@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,757
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,757

Nearby
2773316 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/4/2026$934,999 -3.70% Price Down
2/13/2026$970,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

99 Austin Avenue, Hayward, CA, 94544 is a Single Family Home for sale at $934,999 with 1,466 sqft and a lot size of 0.0816. 99 Austin Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 94544 which is in Hayward, CA