3129 Alicia Road NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 524,995
3129 Alicia Road NE
$ 524,995
New Construction
Share Save

3129 Alicia Road NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 524,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,378

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 5
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 6
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 7
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 8
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 9
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 10
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 11
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 12
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 13
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 14
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 15
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 16
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 17
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 18
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 19
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 20
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 21
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 22
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 23
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 24
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 25
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 26
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 27
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 28
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 29
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 30
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 31
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 32
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 33
3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $524,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,378 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.15.

Highlights of the impressive Raleigh plan include an open dining area, a great room with center-meet doors leading onto a relaxing covered patio, a quiet study, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with a walk-in pantry. You'll also appreciate a central laundry and three generous bedrooms, including a stunning primary suite showcasing a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath with double sinks. You'll love our professionally curated fixtures and finishes

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 524,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1082023

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir
Cooling EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment Refrigerated
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 62
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes CommonAreas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2025
Electric Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 1
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take I-25 North to NM 423-Paseo del Norte West. Follow to Rio Rancho and exit NM-528North- Coors Blvd. Continue to High Resort Blvd and turn left take the next right to Broadmoor Blvd. Continue until you reach Montezuma turn right and then turn left to Amy Rd. An immediate right on Sherman Ave. Community is straight ahead.
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 151 - Rio Rancho Mid-North
Lot Size Square Feet 6500
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Green Building Verification Type BuildGreenNewMexicoBronze
Elementary School Colinas Del Norte
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1.3
Middle/Junior High School Eagle Ridge
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ca0da6f6-50bc-4182-adf2-8eea9914c135?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/ca0da6f6-50bc-4182-adf2-8eea9914c135?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastArea DualSinks GreatRoom HomeOffice KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Model Raleigh
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity FinishedGarage Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Landscaped Views Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2378
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$3,233
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
2923030 Elementary School
4792265 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$524,995 -0.19% Price Down
4/9/2026$525,995 0.77% Price Up
4/6/2026$521,995 0.19% Price Up
3/18/2026$520,995 0.97% Price Up
3/10/2026$515,995 0.19% Price Up
1/28/2026$514,995 0.98% Price Up
1/14/2026$509,995 2.00% Price Up
12/16/2025$499,995 1.01% Price Up
12/8/2025$494,995 -2.94% Price Down
11/18/2025$509,995 2.00% Price Up
11/10/2025$499,995 -1.96% Price Down
11/4/2025$509,995 -1.92% Price Down
10/4/2025$519,995 0.97% Price Up
9/30/2025$514,995 0.98% Price Up
9/23/2025$509,995 -1.69% Price Down
9/16/2025$518,741 Listed Price

Map

See all

3129 Alicia Road NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $524,995 with 2,378 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 3129 Alicia Road NE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM