46 MOLASSES Court Jacksonville, FL $ 500,000
46 MOLASSES Court
$ 500,000
Share Save

46 MOLASSES Court

Jacksonville, FL, 32259
$ 500,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,932

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 1
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 2
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 3
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 4
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 5
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 6
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 7
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 8
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 9
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 10
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 11
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 12
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 13
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 14
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 15
46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL 32259 - Image 16
Single Family Home for sale in Jacksonville, FL for $500,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,932 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.18.

TAKING BACK UP OFFERS .

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,109

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Jacksonville

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2081546

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 1000.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Year Built 2014
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Single Family
Parcel Number 0006810360
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Reserve At Greenbriar
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions State Road 13 S. left on Greenbrier left into neighborhood. This home offers 5 bedrooms 4 full bath open floor plan. Nice large kitchen with breakfast bar overlooking family room. Master has walk-in
City Jacksonville
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 301-Julington Creek/Switzerland
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.8
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6109.26
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 301-Julington Creek/Switzerland
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.18
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 46

Affordability Calculator

$3,588
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$509

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/7/2026$500,000 -4.76% Price Down
9/25/2025$525,000 -7.08% Price Down
8/2/2025$565,000 -2.59% Price Down
6/12/2025$580,000 -3.17% Price Down
5/10/2025$599,000 -4.16% Price Down
4/13/2025$625,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

46 MOLASSES Court, Jacksonville, FL, 32259 is a Single Family Home for sale at $500,000 with 2,932 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 46 MOLASSES Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 32259 which is in Jacksonville, FL