7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608 Scottsdale, AZ $ 6,300
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608
$ 6,300
Share Save

7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608

Scottsdale, AZ, 85251
$ 6,300
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,130
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 1
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 2
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 3
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 4
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 5
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 6
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 7
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 8
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 9
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 10
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 11
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 12
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 13
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 14
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 15
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 16
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 17
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 18
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 19
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 20
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 21
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 22
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 23
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 24
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 25
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 26
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 27
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 28
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 29
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 30
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 31
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 32
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 33
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 34
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 35
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 36
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 37
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 38
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 39
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 40
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 41
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 42
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 43
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 44
7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ 85251 - Image 45

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $6,300 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,130 square foot property was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.05.

REMODELED !! Stunning high-rise condo offering expansive living spaces and breathtaking views. This home features two master suites plus a third bedroom, with dual sliding patio doors that open to a large glass-enclosed balcony, perfect for enjoying all seasons. The interior boasts a neutral color palette throughout. All appliances are included, including the washer and dryer. Enjoy peace of mind with newer double-pane windows and patio doors. The open floor plan is ideal for modern living, with two side-by-side parking spaces in the garage and two additional secure storage areas. This rare gem is located in a prime area, just moments from Old Town Scottsdale, Fashion Square Mall, renowned restaurants, bars, golf courses, a hospital, and spring training stadiums.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6850646

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Eat-in Kitchen 2 Master Baths 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 1 Common Wall Neighbor Above Neighbor Below
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
Roof Built-Up
Garage Spaces 2.0
Security Features Security Guard
Construction Materials Stucco Painted Block
Year Built 1974
View Mountain(s)
Township 2N
Unit Number 608
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Golf Gated Community Spa Community Spa Htd Community Pool Near Bus Stop Community Laundry Guarded Entry Tennis Court(s) Clubhouse Fitness Center
Accessibility Bath Raised Toilet Bath Grab Bars
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name SCOTTSDALE SHADOWS 4
Rent Includes Internet Utility Caps Apply Sewer Linen Garbage Collection Dishes
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions 78th St & Camelback. North on 78th St to Guard Gate. Convenient freeway access and close proximity to the airport. Features a Recreation Center 3 pools tennis courts and a 9-hole golf course
High School Saguaro High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures None
Association Name Scottsdale Shadows 4
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2379.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Navajo Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N Y
Middle/Junior High School Mohave Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Structure Type High Rise
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Tax Lot A608
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Fencing Wrought Iron
Parking Features Assigned Community Structure
Lot Features Borders Common Area Adjacent to Wash Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Desert Back Desert Front On Golf Course
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 2379.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7940

Nearby
4327234 Elementary School
4327976 Middle School
Saguaro High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/15/2025$3,049 -1.65% Price Down
9/28/2025$3,100 -2.52% Price Down
9/23/2025$3,180 -0.28% Price Down
9/1/2025$3,189 -0.31% Price Down
4/12/2025$3,199 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608, Scottsdale, AZ, 85251 is a Property for Rent at $6,300 with 2,130 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 7940 E CAMELBACK Road # 608 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 85251 which is in Scottsdale, AZ