2117 Butler Road Hoover, AL $ 929,938
2117 Butler Road
$ 929,938
New Construction
Share Save

2117 Butler Road

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 929,938
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,993

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,726

2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 3
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 4
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 5
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 6
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 7
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 8
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 9
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 10
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 11
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 12
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 13
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 14
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 15
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 16
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 17
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 18
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 19
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 20
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 21
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 22
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 23
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 24
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 25
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 26
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 27
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 28
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 29
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 30
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 31
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 32
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 33
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 34
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 35
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 36
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 37
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 38
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 39
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 40
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 41
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 42
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 43
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 44
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 45
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 46
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 47
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 48
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 49
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 50
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 51
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 52
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 53
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 54
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 55
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 56
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 57
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 58
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 59
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 60
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 61
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 62
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 63
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 64
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 65
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 66
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 67
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 68
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 69
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 70
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 71
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 72
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 73
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 74
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 75
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 76
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 77
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 78
2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 79
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $929,938 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,993 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

This BRAND NEW 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home, featuring massive 26'ceilings, is a masterpiece of design and comfort. With a thoughtful layout that caters to both convenience and sophistication! The main level boasts a spacious open-concept design, seamlessly integrating the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The Grand Mabel kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with modern appliances, 2 sinks and Chef's Pantry, an oversized island, AND A BUILT IN HOME BAR. The adjacent dining area provides a perfect setting for family meals or entertaining guests. The living room, designed for comfort and style, features large windows that flood the space with natural light and provide views of the covered patio. 2 bedrooms 2 baths upstairs plus den that overlooks the Living area below. PHOTOS ARE FROM A PREVIOUSLY BUILT HOME. FEATURES WILL VARY.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 929,938

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21415601

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 2
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1300
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2026
Subdivision BRADBURY AT BLACKRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Playground Sidewalks
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21415601
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School SOUTH SHADES CREST
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Lot 2133 Phase 11 Blackridge Bradbury Crest at Blackridge
DOM 0
Postal Code 35228
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 232.89
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick Shingle Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.19
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fireplace Sprinkler System

Affordability Calculator

$5,726
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,726

Nearby
579521 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$810,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2117 Butler Road, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $929,938 with 3,993 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2117 Butler Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL