1602 CENTERVILLE HWY Centerville, WA $ 575,000
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY
$ 575,000
Share Save

1602 CENTERVILLE HWY

Centerville, WA, 98613
$ 575,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 1
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 2
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 3
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 4
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 5
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 6
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 7
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 8
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 9
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 10
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 11
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 12
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 13
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 14
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 15
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 16
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 17
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 18
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 19
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 20
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 21
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 22
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 23
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 24
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 25
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 26
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 27
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 28
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 29
1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA 98613 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Centerville, WA

for $575,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 80.3.

Enjoy the land today while preserving options for the future on 80.30 acres with Mt. Adams views, a new home, large shop, and development potential. This open, rolling property offers excellent southern exposure, panoramic Mt. Adams views, privacy, usable acreage, and future flexibility. Zoned Extensive Agriculture with a 20-acre minimum parcel size, the property may offer future division options. Buyer to verify all zoning, division, ADU, and building options with Klickitat County. The land is mostly open and partially fenced, currently used for grazing, and was previously in hay production with potential to transition back. A new 2024 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is located on the upper portion of the property, set well back from the county road to take advantage of natural light, wide-open sky, and mountain views. The home is efficient, move-in ready, and the Certificate of Occupancy has been issued. A new shared driveway has also been completed. The 50’ x 100’ Quonset-style shop is a major asset, with power and water installed, a half-concrete and half-dirt floor, and tall openings on both ends for convenient drive-through access. Ideal for equipment, vehicles, storage, livestock use, or projects. Well suited for a rural lifestyle, small farm, livestock, homesteading, investment, or long-term planning. Klickitat County is updating ADU rules, and this home may qualify as an ADU if a buyer chooses to build a larger primary residence in the future. Approximately 10 minutes to Goldendale for shopping and services, with access to nearby hiking, hunting, fishing, the Columbia River Gorge, and Mt. Adams recreation. Shown by appointment only. Can be purchased with adjoining 80-acre parcel. Call for details.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,340

Style

Stories1

Lot Size

80.3

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Centerville

County/Region

Klickitat

MLS | Web ID

129538165

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Granite Laundry VinylFloor
Basement CrawlSpace
Hot Water Electricity Tank
Window Features DoublePaneWindows VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 1.0
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Granite Microwave PlumbedForIceMaker
Zoning EAG
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Stories1
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2026
Parcel Number 03142500000400
Accessibility AccessibleEntrance AccessibleFullBath OneLevel
County Klickitat
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Hwy 14 to Lyle Centerville RD to property
High School Goldendale
City Centerville
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _108
Lot Size Square Feet 3497868.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FarmCreditService FHA VALoan
Elementary School Centerville
Tax Annual Amount 2340.93
Middle/Junior High School Centerville
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description E2SW; 25-3-14
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CrossFenced Deck Outbuilding RVParking
Parking Features Driveway OffStreet
Lot Features GentleSloping Level Pasture PublicRoad Trees
Water Source Well
Total Parking 0
Garage Type Detached
Exterior Description CementSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 1120.0
Lot Dimensions See Map
Lot Size Acres 80.3
Road Surface Type Gravel Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1602
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Pathfinder Real Estate Service

Broker

866-916-5263

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$3,735
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$195

Nearby
1949041 Elementary School
1949045 Middle School
Goldendale High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/21/2026$575,000 -4.01% Price Down
1/15/2026$599,000 -7.85% Price Down
12/3/2025$650,000 -3.70% Price Down
10/20/2025$675,000 -3.43% Price Down
9/1/2025$699,000 -22.25% Price Down
4/7/2025$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1602 CENTERVILLE HWY, Centerville, WA, 98613 is a Single Family Home for sale at $575,000 with 1,120 sqft and a lot size of 80.3. 1602 CENTERVILLE HWY has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 98613 which is in Centerville, WA