10327 Old National Road Indianapolis, IN $ 210,000
10327 Old National Road
$ 210,000
Share Save

10327 Old National Road

Indianapolis, IN, 46231
$ 210,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,293

10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 1
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 2
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 3
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 4
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 5
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 6
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 7
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 8
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 9
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 10
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 11
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 12
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 13
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 14
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 15
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 16
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 17
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 18
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 19
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 20
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 21
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 22
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 23
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 24
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 25
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 26
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 27
10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN 46231 - Image 28
Single Family Home for sale in Indianapolis, IN for $210,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 936 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.62.

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home on a quiet street in Plainfield! Updated roof, water heater & well holding tank, all just 3 years old. Nice hardwood floors in the living room and both bedrooms. Plus a large 11'x17' screened in porch and a 7'x18' covered front porch. Add a 1-car attached garage (with shower) plus a 22'x22' detached 2-car garage with 2 overhead doors and electricity. All this on a 0.62 completely fenced lot! Great for a first time buyer or those downsizing!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 210,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,232

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.62

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Indianapolis

County/Region

HENDRICKS

MLS | Web ID

22030407

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Access Paddle Fan Hardwood Floors Hi-Speed Internet Availbl Wood Work Stained
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Connections All Other
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Septic System
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Electric Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Year Built 1957
Electric 100 Amp Service
Township Washington
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
County Hendricks
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name No Subdivision
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Pending
Directions GPS Friendly
High School Avon High School
City Indianapolis
High School District Avon Community School Corp
MLS Area 3204 - Hendricks - Washington
Lot Size Square Feet 27007
Property Attached Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional FHA VA
Standard Status Pending
Tax Lot 320920300016000027
Legal Description Pt E Sw 20-15-2E 0.62Ac
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Chain Link Fence Complete Full
Parking Features Attached Detached Concrete Other
Lot Features Not In Subdivision Mature Trees
Water Source Well Private
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 936
Lot Size Acres 0.62
Horse Amenities None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Brandon Lawson

Listing Agent

Danville - Weichert, Realtors® - Lawson & Co.

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$1,562
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,293
Monthly Property Taxes
$269

Nearby
4045023 Elementary School
4045028 Middle School
Avon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
10/15/2025$210,000 -4.50% Price Down
6/30/2025$219,900 -2.22% Price Down
4/3/2025$224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10327 Old National Road, Indianapolis, IN, 46231 is a Single Family Home for sale at $210,000 with 936 sqft and a lot size of 0.62. 10327 Old National Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 46231 which is in Indianapolis, IN