22 MYRTLE OAK Court St. Augustine, FL $ 444,000
22 MYRTLE OAK Court
$ 444,000
Share Save

22 MYRTLE OAK Court

St. Augustine, FL, 32092
$ 444,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,082

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,734

22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 1
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 2
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 3
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 4
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 5
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 6
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 7
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 8
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 9
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 10
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 11
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 12
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 13
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 14
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 15
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 16
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 17
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 18
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 19
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 20
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 21
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 22
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 23
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 24
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 25
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 26
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 27
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 28
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 29
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 30
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 31
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 32
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 33
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 34
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 35
22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 36
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $444,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,082 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.14.

Check out this meticulously maintained former Pulte model home offering an ideal split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a Den/Private Office. Over $40,000 in upgrades enhance both comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, curb appeal welcomes you into a bright foyer that opens to the den/office, two secondary bedrooms, and a full bath. The heart of the home features an open-concept gathering room seamlessly connected to the gourmet kitchen, complete with double wall KitchenAid appliances, walk-in pantry, oversized island, and café dining area. Large 3 panel sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai with a cedar planked wall, designed for year-round enjoyment. A remote-controlled retractable solar screen provides added privacy and protection on sunny or rainy days. Step outside to an elevated outdoor living area ideal for relaxing or entertaining, highlighted by a private professionally installed putting and chipping green. Whether you're new to golf or a seasoned player this professional green offers a rewarding challenge--ideal for sharpening your skills or introducing your children or grandchildren to their growing love of the game. Beyond the golf area, there's a spacious paved section perfect for table and chairs, lounging, or a fire pit with seating--ideal for enjoying beautiful sunsets and starlit skies!! The spacious primary suite is tucked away at the rear of the home and offers a large walk-in closet and serene retreat. Additional features include natural oak LVP flooring throughout, a generously sized laundry room with upper cabinetry and utility sink, epoxy-coated garage flooring, tankless gas water heater, water softener, whole house gutter system, and upgraded exterior lighting. Located in the sought-after Grand Oaks community, a corner lot that doesn't have a two story home next door, residents enjoy A-rated schools and resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, pickleball and bocce courts, dog park, playground, and scenic walking and jogging paths beneath mature oak trees. Furniture is negotiable.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 444,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,659

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2023

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2078708

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Smart Home Smart Thermostat Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Sink Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Natural Gas Available Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Water Softener Owned
HOA Fee 89.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Front Porch Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame Stone
Year Built 2023
Electric 220 Volts in Garage
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0274500010
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Children's Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Park Pickleball Playground
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Grand Oaks
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From State Rd. FL-16 turn into Grand Oaks on Turnbull Creek Rd. to right turn into The Trails Twinbrook Way. Turn right on Myrtle Oaks Ct. to the first home on the right corner lot.
High School Tocoi Creek
City St. Augustine
Association Name Grand Oaks
Senior Community Y/N N
Zoning Description Residential
MLS Area 308-World Golf Village Area-SW
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.4
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Mill Creek Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 5659.07
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mill Creek Academy
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 308-World Golf Village Area-SW
Fencing Fenced Back Yard Privacy Vinyl
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot Sprinklers In Front
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.14
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 55 X 130
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type County Road State Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Era Oneteam Realty

Broker

johnmonaco44@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,205
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,734
Monthly Property Taxes
$472

Nearby
3380252 Elementary School
3380253 Middle School
Tocoi Creek High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$444,000 -1.11% Price Down
3/31/2026$449,000 -3.44% Price Down
3/19/2026$465,000 -0.75% Price Down
2/6/2026$468,500 -0.32% Price Down
12/2/2025$470,000 -2.08% Price Down
11/7/2025$480,000 -1.03% Price Down
10/9/2025$485,000 -1.02% Price Down
10/1/2025$490,000 -1.01% Price Down
6/14/2025$495,000 -2.94% Price Down
3/31/2025$510,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22 MYRTLE OAK Court, St. Augustine, FL, 32092 is a Single Family Home for sale at $444,000 with 2,082 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 22 MYRTLE OAK Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 32092 which is in St. Augustine, FL