708 Westchester Drive Bessemer, AL $ 105,000
708 Westchester Drive
$ 105,000
Foreclosure
Share Save

708 Westchester Drive

Bessemer, AL, 35022
$ 105,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,620

Monthly Estimate*

$ 647

708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 1
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 2
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 3
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 4
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 5
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 6
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 7
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 8
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 9
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 10
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 11
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 12
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 13
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 14
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 15
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 16
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 17
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 18
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 19
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 20
708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $105,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,620 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.21.

One level with basement that has den finished and 1 car garage parking, with full bathroom and large den in basement. Interior needs cosmetic updating with great potential. Fenced back yard. Convenient location to schools and shopping. Would be great for investor rental due to convenient location to interstate and shopping areas.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 105,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21413801

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Handiman Special
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 630
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Vinyl
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N No
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1984
Subdivision WESTCHESTER AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21413801
High School BESSEMER CITY
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School WESTHILLS
Middle School BESSEMER CITY
Legal Description LOT 3 BL 3 WESTCHESTER HGLDS 18/48
DOM 414
Postal Code 35022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 64.81
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$647
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$647

Nearby
579522 Elementary School
1029453 Middle School
Bessemer City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/30/2026$105,000 -4.55% Price Down
11/11/2025$110,000 -4.35% Price Down
9/25/2025$115,000 -4.17% Price Down
8/19/2025$120,000 -7.69% Price Down
6/26/2025$130,000 -3.70% Price Down
5/9/2025$135,000 -3.57% Price Down
3/28/2025$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

708 Westchester Drive, Bessemer, AL, 35022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $105,000 with 1,620 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 708 Westchester Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 35022 which is in Bessemer, AL