18062 Nelson Loop Streetman, TX $ 3,995,000
18062 Nelson Loop
$ 3,995,000
Share Save

18062 Nelson Loop

Streetman, TX, 75859
$ 3,995,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.0 Sq 2,026

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,598

18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 1
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 2
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 3
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 4
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 5
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 6
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 7
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 8
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 9
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 10
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 11
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 12
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 13
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 14
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 15
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 16
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 17
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 18
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 19
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 20
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 21
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 22
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 23
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 24
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 25
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 26
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 27
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 28
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 29
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 30
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 31
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 32
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 33
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 34
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 35
18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX 75859 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Streetman, TX

for $3,995,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,026 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 72.

One of the most unique private waterfront estates on Richland-Chambers Lake—72 acres with approximately 2,000 feet of open shoreline. Wake up to panoramic open-water views and experience the rare combination of acreage, privacy, and protected shoreline. This exceptional property features a 2024-built main residence, separate cabin, and multiple structures, creating an ideal setup for a private retreat, family compound, or multi-use property. Approximately 6 acres are within the HOA, while the remaining acreage is completely unrestricted—an increasingly rare combination on the lake. Property features include two private docks, steel retaining wall, gated entry, ag exemption, and expansive open-water views. The scale of both land and shoreline provides a level of privacy and control that is rarely available. Enjoy a wide range of recreational opportunities including fishing, boating, hunting, and exploring your own private acreage—offering a true escape with room to create your vision. Whether for personal use, investment, or long-term legacy ownership, this property offers flexibility and scale that is rarely available on Richland-Chambers Lake. VIDEO link in transaction documents.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,995,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

72

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Streetman

County/Region

Freestone

MLS | Web ID

20880643

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available In-Law Suite Floorplan Kitchen Island Loft Natural Woodwork Op
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Other
Utilities All Weather Road Co-op Electric Co-op Water Electricity Connected Individual Water Meter Private Sewer Private Water Propane Septic Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan Washer
Assoc Fees 500
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Known Restriction(s)
School District Fairfield ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 2024
Community Features Boat Ramp Fishing Gated Lake Marina
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Plettenberg Bay
Transaction Type For Sale
County Navarro
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built Details New Construction - Complete
Accessory Unit Type Other
Accessory Unit Y/N Y
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Aerial Photo Survey Available Utility Easement Verify Tax Exemptions
Full Baths 3
Exterior
Waterfront 1
Exterior Features Boat Slip Covered Patio/Porch Dock Rain Gutters Private Entrance RV Hookup RV/Boat Parking
Lot Features Acreage Agricultural Lrg. Backyard Grass Many Trees Mesquite Oak Water/Lake View Waterfront
Vegetation Cleared Grassed Partially Wooded
Fencing Fenced Gate Wrought Iron
Soil Type Clay
Other Structures Boat House Bunk House Shed(s)
Parking Features Additional Parking Boat Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear Gated RV Access/Parking
WaterFront Features Dock – Covered Dock – Uncovered Lake Front Lake Front – Main Body Personal Watercraft Lift Retaining Wall – Steel
Lot Size 50 to =< 100 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Lake House
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 18062

Affordability Calculator

$24,598
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,598

Nearby
288016 Elementary School
3671358 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/7/2026 $3,995,000 -4.86% Price Down
3/20/2026 $4,199,000 -6.69% Price Down
10/27/2025 $4,500,000 -10.00% Price Down
7/11/2025 $4,999,999 -9.09% Price Down
3/28/2025 $5,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18062 Nelson Loop, Streetman, TX, 75859 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,995,000 with 2,026 sqft and a lot size of 72. 18062 Nelson Loop has 2 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 75859 which is in Streetman, TX