3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM $ 574,995
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE
$ 574,995
New Construction
Share Save

3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE

Rio Rancho, NM, 87144
$ 574,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,950

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 1
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 2
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 3
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 4
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 5
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 6
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 7
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 8
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 9
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 10
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 11
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 12
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 13
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 14
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 15
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 16
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 17
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 18
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 19
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 20
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 21
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 22
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 23
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 24
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 25
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 26
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 27
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 28
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 29
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 30
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 31
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 32
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 33
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 34
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 35
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 36
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 37
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 38
3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rio Rancho, NM

for $574,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,950 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.15.

Highlights of this ranch-style Copper plan include a flex room that has been converted to a fourth bedroom, a well-appointed kitchen showcasing a walk-in pantry and a center island, an open dining area and a generous great room. A covered patio offers ample opportunities for entertaining while an impressive owner's suite provides residents with the ability to enjoy privacy and quietude. You'll have no shortage of space for parking and storing your vehicles with a 2-car garage and an RV garage. This home includes a garage service door, cabinets in the mudroom and laundry room and double sinks in the owner's bath.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 574,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Rio Rancho

County/Region

Sandoval

MLS | Web ID

1080836

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment ForcedAir
Cooling EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment Refrigerated
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected WaterConnected
Possession ClosingAndFunding
Roof Pitched
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 125
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse CommonAreas Pools
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Community
Security Features SecuritySystem
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Year Built 2025
Electric Volts220InGarage
Stories Count 1
Green Energy Generation None
Green Water Conservation WaterSmartLandscaping
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Southern & Unser north on Unser west on Mariposa Parkway; north on Academy then east on Mariposa Loop.
High School V. Sue Cleveland
City Rio Rancho
Disclosures Ranm2100Disclosure
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 160 - Rio Rancho North
Lot Size Square Feet 6518
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VaLoan
Green Building Verification Type BuildGreenNewMexicoBronze
Elementary School Vista Grande
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1.3
Middle/Junior High School Mountain View
Property Condition NewConstruction
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=LgL3VeuF77z& https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=LgL3VeuF77z&
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Detached
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DualSinks GreatRoom KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry WalkInClosets
Flooring Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) false
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features DoublePaneWindows InsulatedWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities PrivateYard SprinklerIrrigation
Fencing Wall
Parking Features Attached Electricity FinishedGarage Garage GarageDoorOpener RvGarage
Lot Features Landscaped PlannedUnitDevelopment Views Xeriscape
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Permanent Slab
Building Area Total 1950
Lot Size Acres 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$3,540
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
1197790 Elementary School
3774293 Middle School
V. Sue Cleveland High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$574,995 0.70% Price Up
4/6/2026$570,995 1.06% Price Up
3/18/2026$564,995 1.07% Price Up
3/3/2026$558,995 1.64% Price Up
2/25/2026$549,995 -0.90% Price Down
1/20/2026$554,995 -1.77% Price Down
1/14/2026$564,995 -1.74% Price Down
12/16/2025$574,995 0.88% Price Up
9/27/2025$569,995 1.79% Price Up
9/23/2025$559,995 0.90% Price Up
9/16/2025$554,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM, 87144 is a Single Family Home for sale at $574,995 with 1,950 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 3141 Wolf Tail Loop NE has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 87144 which is in Rio Rancho, NM