800 9th Ave. S T3 North Myrtle Beach, SC $ 270,000
800 9th Ave. S T3
$ 270,000
Share Save

800 9th Ave. S T3

North Myrtle Beach, SC, 29582
$ 270,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,536

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 1
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 2
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 3
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 4
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 5
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 6
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 7
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 8
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 9
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 10
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 11
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 12
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 13
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 14
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 15
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 16
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 17
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 18
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 19
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 20
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 21
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 22
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 23
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 24
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 25
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 26
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 27
800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 - Image 28

Townhouse for sale in North Myrtle Beach, SC

for $270,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,536 square foot townhouse was built in 1975.

Step into effortless coastal living with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of North Myrtle Beach. Just a short golf cart ride to the shoreline, this two story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Thoughtfully designed and only used as a second home, the interior showcases a spacious layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The full kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating an inviting space for gathering. Interior and exterior storage keeps your space organized and clutter free. Upstairs, spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms provide a functional and well designed layout. Residents and guests enjoy access to the clubhouse and swimming pool, enhancing the coastal lifestyle experience. Golf carts and motorcycles are welcome in this community. Located minutes from beaches, golf courses, top rated dining, and entertainment, this is an amazing opportunity to own a turnkey property in one of the Grand Strand’s most desirable areas. Recent improvement includes a new hot water heater installed June 2025 Whether you are seeking a refined beach getaway or a strategic investment, this North Myrtle Beach gem delivers on every level.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1975

Town/City

North Myrtle Beach

County/Region

Horry

MLS | Web ID

2507588

Features
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available High Speed Internet Available Trash Collection
Possession Closing
Appliances Dishwasher Oven Range Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning MF
HOA Fee 511
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Internet Legal/Accounting Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Recreation Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Community Outdoor Pool
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Owner Only Yes
Year Built 1975
Levels Two
Unit Number T3
Property Subtype Townhouse
Community Features Clubhouse Golf Carts OK Internet Access Recreation Area Long Term Rental Allowed Pool Short Term Rental Allowed
Building Name Sandpiper
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Horry
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Owner Allowed Golf Cart Owner Allowed Motorcycle Pet Restrictions Trash
HOA true
Subdivision Name Sandpiper - NMB
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take US-17 N make a Right onto 14th Avenue. Then a left onto Hillside Drive to 9th Ave South. Make a left and Sandpiper on the Right. go around the pool house to to the end of the street building T is on the right T3 is on the back of the building on the left.
High School North Myrtle Beach High School
City North Myrtle Beach
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure Lead Based Paint Disclosure Seller Disclosure
MLS Area 11B North Myrtle Beach Area--Ocean Drive
Elementary School Ocean Drive Elementary
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School North Myrtle Beach Middle School
Property Condition Resale
Lease Considered Y/N false
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Furnished Tub Shower Vanity Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments Breakfast Bar High Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Solid Surface Counters
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1536

Affordability Calculator

$1,662
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
North Myrtle Beach High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$270,000 -1.78% Price Down
4/12/2026$274,900 -1.47% Price Down
2/28/2026$279,000 -0.36% Price Down
2/13/2026$280,000 -0.71% Price Down
1/9/2026$282,000 -2.59% Price Down
10/31/2025$289,500 -1.03% Price Down
10/21/2025$292,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

800 9th Ave. S T3, North Myrtle Beach, SC, 29582 is a Townhouse for sale at $270,000 with 1,536 sqft. 800 9th Ave. S T3 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 29582 which is in North Myrtle Beach, SC