29 PRAIRIE Lane Palm Coast, FL $ 325,000
29 PRAIRIE Lane
$ 325,000
Open House 5/23 11am - 3pm
Share Save

29 PRAIRIE Lane

Palm Coast, FL, 32164
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,865

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 1
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 2
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 3
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 4
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 5
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 6
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 7
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 8
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 9
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 10
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 11
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 12
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 13
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 14
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 15
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 16
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 17
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 18
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 19
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 20
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 21
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 22
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 23
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 24
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 25
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 26
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 27
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 28
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 29
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 30
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 31
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 32
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 33
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 34
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 35
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 36
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 37
29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,865 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Why wait (and pay more) for new construction when you can own a better-than-new 2024 DR Horton home that's move-in ready today? Welcome to 29 Prairie Lane, a lightly lived-in 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,865 sq ft that shows like a model and checks the boxes buyers are looking for: an open-concept, split-bedroom floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry. Step inside to a bright, spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring tile in the main living areas and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms and living room. The kitchen is the heart of the home with ample cabinetry, expansive counter space, and the storage everyone wants. The private primary suite is tucked at the back of the home and offers the features buyers love: dual vanities, walk-in shower, linen storage, and a large walk-in closet. Up front, three additional bedrooms and a full bath create flexible space for guests, a home office, or a workout room. Unlike many new builds, this home already includes all appliances, washer and dryer, and window blinds, so your client can skip the added post-closing costs. Added peace of mind comes with a transferable builder warranty through 2034, plus a termite bond and pest control. Even better: no HOA and no CDD. Conveniently located about 5 miles to I-95, minutes to shopping and dining, and approximately 14 miles to the beach, this is a smart Florida buy with comfort, convenience, and value built in.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
29 PRAIRIE Lane Palm Coast, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 806

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

2077624

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Electric Oven Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Construction Materials Composition Siding Frame
Year Built 2024
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0711317024004500080
County Flagler
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Palm Coast
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 1 South Left onto Whiteview Parkway Left onto Belle Terre Parkway Right onto Pritchard Drive Left onto Prattwood Lane Right onto Prairie Lane 29 is on the Left.
City Palm Coast
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 601-Flagler County-North Central
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.8
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 806.16
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 601-Flagler County-North Central
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.homes.com/property/29-prairie-ln-palm-coast-fl/z7gy34e60bz4x/?tab=1&dk=k15lcwpgdkp70
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.23
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Waterfront Y/N N
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29

Affordability Calculator

$2,068
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$325,000 -0.61% Price Down
1/15/2026$327,000 -0.15% Price Down
11/13/2025$327,500 -2.24% Price Down
10/14/2025$335,000 -1.18% Price Down
8/21/2025$339,000 -0.88% Price Down
8/13/2025$342,000 -0.58% Price Down
7/14/2025$344,000 -0.86% Price Down
5/23/2025$347,000 -2.80% Price Down
5/9/2025$357,000 -0.56% Price Down
4/13/2025$359,000 -1.64% Price Down
4/3/2025$365,000 -3.95% Price Down
3/25/2025$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 PRAIRIE Lane, Palm Coast, FL, 32164 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,865 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 29 PRAIRIE Lane has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 32164 which is in Palm Coast, FL