336 Clara Ridge Rd Marion, TX $ 295,000
336 Clara Ridge Rd
$ 295,000
Share Save

336 Clara Ridge Rd

Marion, TX, 78124
$ 295,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,484

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,816

336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 1
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 2
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 3
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 4
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 5
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 6
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 7
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 8
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 9
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 10
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 11
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 12
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 13
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 14
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 15
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 16
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 17
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 18
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 19
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 20
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 21
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 22
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 23
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 24
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 25
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 26
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 27
336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX 78124 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Marion, TX

for $295,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,484 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.

Back on market due to buyer financing-no fault of the home. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a full acre in Marion, offering a quiet setting with open views backing to a neighboring cattle ranch. The single-story layout features an open living, dining, and kitchen area with a simple, modern color palette that feels clean and easy to maintain. The property includes a fenced backyard, sprinkler system, and attached 2-car garage, with the convenience of a paved road and quick access to town. Residents also enjoy access to a neighborhood park with a covered area and pond. Located in Marion ISD and within easy reach of New Braunfels, Seguin, and San Antonio, this property offers space, function, and a comfortable rural setting without sacrificing convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 295,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,036

Style

One Story

Lot Size

1

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Marion

County/Region

Guadalupe

MLS | Web ID

1851062

Features
General
Living Area 1484
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central Heat Pump 1 Unit
Cooling One Central Heat Pump
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 325
HOA Name BLUEBONNET PMI
Neighborhood Amenities Park/Playground Fishing Pier
Home Faces South
Area 2705
Year Built 2022
High School Marion
School District Marion
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School Krueger
Middle School Marion
Legal Description CLARA RIDGE RANCH UNIT #1 LOT 27 1.00 AC MH=NTA2103201/202
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 4036
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood Siding
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Deck/Balcony Partial Fence Sprinkler System Special Yard Lighting Wire Fence
Pool None
Lot Size 1
Water/Sewer Aerobic Septic Co-op Water
Lot Description On Greenbelt County VIew 1 - 2 Acres Gently Rolling Creek - Seasonal
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Microwave Oven Stove/Range Refrigerator Dishwasher Ice Maker Connection Smoke Alarm Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener Private Garbage Service
Lot Improvements Street Paved
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Liv/Din Combo Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan High Speed Internet Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Flooring Carpeting Ceramic Tile Vinyl
Living Room Width 14
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 17
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keli Beck

Listing Agent

Brava Realty

Broker

kelibeck2010@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,153
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,816
Monthly Property Taxes
$336

Nearby
1732299 Elementary School
745071 Middle School
Marion High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$295,000 -1.34% Price Down
4/10/2026$299,000 -0.30% Price Down
7/2/2025$299,900 -2.63% Price Down
6/16/2025$308,000 -0.61% Price Down
5/13/2025$309,900 -3.13% Price Down
4/8/2025$319,900 -0.96% Price Down
3/19/2025$323,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

336 Clara Ridge Rd, Marion, TX, 78124 is a Single Family Home for sale at $295,000 with 1,484 sqft and a lot size of 1. 336 Clara Ridge Rd has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 78124 which is in Marion, TX