2885 Enloe Road Howe, TX $ 575,000
2885 Enloe Road
$ 575,000
Share Save

2885 Enloe Road

Howe, TX, 75459
$ 575,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,556

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 1
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 2
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 3
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 4
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 5
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 6
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 7
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 8
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 9
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 10
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 11
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 12
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 13
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 14
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 15
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 16
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 17
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 18
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 19
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 20
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 21
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 22
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 23
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 24
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 25
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 26
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 27
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 28
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 29
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 30
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 31
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 32
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 33
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 34
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 35
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 36
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 37
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 38
2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX 75459 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Howe, TX

for $575,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,556 square foot home was built in 2008 on a lot size of 2.074.

Your 2 Acre Texas Sanctuary Awaits! Escape the cramped city life for the wide-open spaces of Howe. This isn't just a move-in-ready 4-bedroom home; it’s a lifestyle upgrade where you finally have the room to breathe, build, and play. THE INTERIOR- Light, bright, and airy. The open-concept heart of the home features a chef-inspired kitchen with granite counters and a cozy fireplace that anchors the living room. Upstairs, the massive 4th-bedroom flex space is your future media room, home gym, or executive office. THE ADVENTURE OUTSIDE- This is where this property truly outshines the rest. Situated on two pristine acres, you have a blank canvas for your outdoor dreams. The Shop: Already in place! A versatile workshop perfect for your car collection, woodworking, or the ultimate man cave. Expansion Ready: Plenty of level ground to drop in a resort-style infinity pool or build out a massive outdoor kitchen and living pavilion. Bring the Animals: Room for horses, 4-H projects, or just a fleet of happy dogs. THE LOCATION: Enjoy total rural serenity with city convenience just minutes away via US-75. You get the stars at night and a short commute to McKinney or Sherman by day. Don't just view it—experience it. Come see why this Howe retreat is the escape you’ve been searching for. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,436

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

2.074

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Howe

County/Region

Grayson

MLS | Web ID

20868411

Features
Interior
Interior Features Decorative Lighting Eat-in Kitchen Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Open Floorplan
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Propane
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Co-op Electric Co-op Water Electricity Available Electricity Connected Propane Septic
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Howe ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions WASHER DRYER ALL FRIDGES PERSONAL ITEMS & ALL SHOP TOOLS TOOLBOXES & STORAGE UNIT SYSTEMS
Year Built 2008
Special Notes Aerial Photo
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions USE GPS- North on 75 Turn right on 902 follow to Celtic;l take right & property is on right at corner of Celtic & Enloe
City Howe
Elementary School Name Summit Hill
High School Howe
Elementary School Summit Hill
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Acreage
Fencing Full Gate
Soil Type Unknown
Other Structures Workshop Workshop w/Electric
Parking Features Additional Parking Boat Concrete Detached Carport Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2885

Affordability Calculator

$4,160
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,540
Monthly Property Taxes
$620

Nearby
3451288 Elementary School
3676626 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/27/2026 $575,000 -4.17% Price Down
2/4/2026 $600,000 -4.00% Price Down
12/8/2025 $625,000 -0.79% Price Down
8/19/2025 $630,000 -1.56% Price Down
6/22/2025 $640,000 -1.23% Price Down
6/2/2025 $648,000 -0.31% Price Down
3/12/2025 $650,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2885 Enloe Road, Howe, TX, 75459 is a Single Family Home for sale at $575,000 with 2,556 sqft and a lot size of 2.074. 2885 Enloe Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 75459 which is in Howe, TX