2121 NW 27th Street Cape Coral, FL $ 409,990
2121 NW 27th Street
$ 409,990
New Construction
Share Save

2121 NW 27th Street

Cape Coral, FL, 33993
$ 409,990
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,561

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,524

2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 1
2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 2
2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 3
2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 4
2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 5
2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL 33993 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Cape Coral, FL

for $409,990 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,561 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.34.

READY NOW! HOME IS AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The SANIBEL with FLEX ROOM OPTION offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurricane rated engineered wood trusses, dimensional shingles and outdoor patio. Beautiful 9’4” plate height ceilings with knockdown texture, 5 ¼ baseboards throughout with a deluxe kitchen. Energy smart features throughout this stunning quality-built home. This home features: Flex Room, 42" Cabinets w/Crown & Softclose. Granite Countertops, LED in Great room & Owner's Suite, Carpet and Tile. This new home includes one full year of builder's transferable warranty coverage and a 10-year limited structural warranty.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 409,990

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 929

Style

Ranch, One Story, Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Cape Coral

County/Region

Lee

MLS | Web ID

225026435

Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch
Architectural Style Ranch One Story Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 2025
View City
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Single Family
Waterfront Features None
Community Features None
HOA Fee 2 0
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Van Buren Pkwy to El Dorado Blvd N right on NW 30th Ter right on NW 21st Ave right on NW 30th St road becomes NW 27th St property is on left.
City Cape Coral
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Land Lease Amount 0
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area CC42 - Cape Coral Unit 50 54 51 52 53
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 929
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/fgcmls/225026435
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CAPE CORAL UNIT 80 BLK 5128 PB 22 PG 148 LOTS 54 THRU 56
HOA Fee 3 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Separate/Formal Dining Room Entrance Foyer Pantry Shower Only Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Hung Thermal Windows Shutters
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 0
Room Type Great Room
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Rectangular Lot
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.34
Spa false
Building Area Total 3190
Lot Dimensions 120 x 125 x 120 x 125
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Appraiser
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,602
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,524
Monthly Property Taxes
$77

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/8/2026$409,990 -1.91% Price Down
3/16/2026$417,990 -0.48% Price Down
2/20/2026$419,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

2121 NW 27th Street, Cape Coral, FL, 33993 is a Single Family Home for sale at $409,990 with 2,561 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 2121 NW 27th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33993 which is in Cape Coral, FL