3180 S Ocean Dr 522 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 239,000
3180 S Ocean Dr 522
$ 239,000
Share Save

3180 S Ocean Dr 522

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 239,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 741

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,472

3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 32
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 33
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 34
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 35
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 36
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 37
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 38
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 39
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 40
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 41
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 42
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 43
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 44
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 45
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 46
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 47
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 48
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 49
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 50
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 51
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 52
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 53
3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $239,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 741 square foot condo was built in 1972.

LIVE ON THE BEACH, NEXT TO GOLDEN BEACH! TURN THIS 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH W/CITY SKYLINE VIEWS INTO YOUR DREAM HOME. ENJOY RESORT STYLE OF LIVING WITH A PRIVATE BEACH, LOUNGE CHAIRS, & UMBRELLAS PROVIDED BY THE BEACH ATTENDANTS. A GREAT VACATION GET-A-WAY & VACATION RENTAL. ENJOY AN AMAZING BEACH, HUGE POOL DECK & BEACH SERVICE, TWO GYMS, SAUNA, HEATED POOL, BBQ AREA, BILLIARDS, PING PONG TABLE, LIBRARY, STORAGE BIN, HAS ONE GARAGED PARKING SPACE / VALET PARKING, AND 24/7 SECURITY. MAINTENANCE FEE INCLUDES: CENTRAL A/C, HOT WATER, INSURANCE(EXCEPT PERSONAL LIABILITY & CONTENTS), FIBER OPTICS CABLE T.V. PLUS INTERNET. FOREIGN SELLERS, SIGNED FIRPTA AFFIDAVIT REQUIRED FOR THIS PROPERTY AND SOLD FURNISHED IN "AS IS" CONDITION.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 239,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,509

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11759218

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Closing & Funding Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1027
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Association Management Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Internet Laundry Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Pool(s) Sewer Security Water
Architectural Style High Rise Penthouse
Pool Features Heated
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Key Card Entry Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions Corporate Buyer OK Exterior Alterations Limited Number Vehicles No Boats No RV No Truck
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Conditional No
Year Built 1972
View Ocean Pool
Unit Number 522
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Access Ocean Front Seawall
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Community Kitchen Fitness Center Laundry Library Barbecue Picnic Area Pool Sauna Trash Vehicle Wash Area Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name PARKER DORADO CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Building Features Exterior Lighting
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions ON A1A PARKER DORADO IS THE 1ST BUILDING NORTH OF GOLDEN BEACH OR GPS. VALET PARKING $6.00+TIP. REALTORS AND THEIR CLIENTS MUST VALET PARK AND SIGN IN WITH SECURITY.
High School Hallandale High
City Hallandale Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Entry Location 5
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3010
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Listing Terms Cash
Elementary School Hallandale Elem
Property Attached Y/N true
Year Built Details Resale
Tax Annual Amount 5509
Middle/Junior High School Mcnicol
MLS Area Minor Hollywood East (3010-3050)
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A11759218
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PARKER DORADO CONDO UNIT 522 PER CDO BK/PG:7637/1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bedroom on Main Level Closet Cabinetry Eat-in Kitchen Living/Dining Room Main Living Area Entry Level Tub Shower
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 17
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 5
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s)
Parking Features Assigned One Space Valet
Building Area Total 741
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$1,931
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,472
Monthly Property Taxes
$459

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Hallandale High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$239,000 -0.42% Price Down
5/9/2026$240,000 9.59% Price Up
5/1/2026$219,000 -8.37% Price Down
4/16/2026$239,000 9.13% Price Up
4/9/2026$219,000 -12.05% Price Down
3/16/2026$249,000 4.18% Price Up
3/11/2026$239,000 -11.15% Price Down
1/19/2026$269,000 12.55% Price Up
10/31/2025$239,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3180 S Ocean Dr 522, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Condo for sale at $239,000 with 741 sqft. 3180 S Ocean Dr 522 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL