29 Prairie Ln Palm Coast, FL $ 325,000
29 Prairie Ln
$ 325,000
New Construction
Open House 5/23 11am - 3pm
Share Save

29 Prairie Ln

Palm Coast, FL, 32164
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,865

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 1
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 2
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 3
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 4
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 5
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 6
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 7
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 8
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 9
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 10
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 11
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 12
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 13
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 14
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 15
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 16
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 17
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 18
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 19
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 20
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 21
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 22
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 23
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 24
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 25
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 26
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 27
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 28
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 29
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 30
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 31
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 32
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 33
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 34
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 35
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 36
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 37
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 38
29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32164 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Coast, FL

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,865 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.23.

Why wait (and pay more) for new construction when you can own a better-than-new 2024 DR Horton home that’s move-in ready today? Welcome to 29 Prairie Lane, a lightly lived-in 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,865 sq ft that shows like a model and checks the boxes buyers are looking for: an open-concept, split-bedroom floor plan, stainless steel appliances, and a large walk-in pantry. Step inside to a bright, spacious layout designed for everyday living and entertaining, featuring tile in the main living areas and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms and living room. The kitchen is the heart of the home with ample cabinetry, expansive counter space, and the storage everyone wants. The private primary suite is tucked at the back of the home and offers the features buyers love: dual vanities, walk-in shower, linen storage, and a large walk-in closet. Up front, three additional bedrooms and a full bath create flexible space for guests, a home office, or a workout room. Unlike many new builds, this home already includes all appliances, washer and dryer, and window blinds, so your client can skip the added post-closing costs. Added peace of mind comes with a transferable builder warranty through 2034, plus a termite bond and pest control. Even better: no HOA and no CDD. Conveniently located about 5 miles to I-95, minutes to shopping and dining, and approximately 14 miles to the beach, this is a smart Florida buy with comfort, convenience, and value built in.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
29 Prairie Ln Palm Coast, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 806

Style

Single Family Home

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Palm Coast

County/Region

Flagler

MLS | Web ID

251422

Features
General
Living Area 1865
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Electric
Water County
Construction Frame Cement Siding
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Year Built 2024
Subdivision Palm Coast
Style Single Family Home
Stories Count 1
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family Residence
New Construction Y/N No
Area 25 - Flagler County
Legal Description PALM COAST SEC 24 BL 45 LT 8 OR 553 PG 1539 OR 576 PG 1981 OR 1998/1967
Bank/Corporate Owned? No
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 174.26
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fans Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Garage Door Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Beds 4
Master Bath Shower Only
Dining Room Length 8
Dining Room Width 8
See more
Exterior
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.23
Lot Dimensions 10019
Acreage Less than 1/4 Acre

Affordability Calculator

$2,068
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
1995662 Elementary School
1995546 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$325,000 -0.61% Price Down
1/15/2026$327,000 -0.15% Price Down
11/13/2025$327,500 -2.24% Price Down
10/14/2025$335,000 -1.18% Price Down
8/21/2025$339,000 -0.88% Price Down
8/13/2025$342,000 -0.58% Price Down
7/14/2025$344,000 -0.86% Price Down
5/23/2025$347,000 -2.80% Price Down
5/8/2025$357,000 -0.56% Price Down
4/13/2025$359,000 -1.64% Price Down
4/3/2025$365,000 -3.95% Price Down
3/9/2025$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

29 Prairie Ln, Palm Coast, FL, 32164 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 1,865 sqft and a lot size of 0.23. 29 Prairie Ln has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 32164 which is in Palm Coast, FL