1836 Wendy Blvd Columbia, TN $ 2,619
1836 Wendy Blvd
$ 2,619
Share Save

1836 Wendy Blvd

Columbia, TN, 38401
$ 2,619
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,730
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 1
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 2
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 3
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 4
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 5
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 6
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 7
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 8
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 9
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 10
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 11
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 12
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 13
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 14
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 15
1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN 38401 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Columbia, TN

for $2,619 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,730 square foot property was built in 2008.

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,619

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Maury

MLS | Web ID

2796955

Features
General
Living Area 1730
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Water Available
Appliances Gas Oven Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2008
Tenant Pays Gas Electricity Water
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maury County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Overlook At Carters Cr Sta
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 2
Status Under Contract - Not Showing
Directions From Franklin: Take I-65 S to exit 53. Take Saturn Pkwy. Merge onto Nashville Hwy toward Columbia. Turn R Carters Crk Sta Rd. Turn L onto Old Hwy 31. Turn R Carters Crk Sta Rd. Turn R onto Richmond R
High School Spring Hill High School
City Columbia
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Spring Hill Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details EXIST
Middle/Junior High School Spring Hill Middle School
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1730
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1730
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1836

Nearby
245577 Elementary School
244770 Middle School
Spring Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/19/2025$2,179 -5.22% Price Down
3/7/2025$2,299 -2.95% Price Down
3/6/2025$2,369 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1836 Wendy Blvd, Columbia, TN, 38401 is a Property for Rent at $2,619 with 1,730 sqft. 1836 Wendy Blvd has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2008. The property's zip code is 38401 which is in Columbia, TN