13350 W LA REATA Avenue Goodyear, AZ $ 590,000
13350 W LA REATA Avenue
$ 590,000
Share Save

13350 W LA REATA Avenue

Goodyear, AZ, 85395
$ 590,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,384

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,633

13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 1
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 2
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 3
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 4
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 5
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 6
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 7
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 8
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 9
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 10
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 11
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 12
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 13
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 14
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 15
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 16
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 17
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 18
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 19
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 20
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 21
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 22
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 23
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 24
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 25
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 26
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 27
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 28
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 29
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 30
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 31
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 32
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 33
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 34
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 35
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 36
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 37
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 38
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 39
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 40
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 41
13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ 85395 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Goodyear, AZ

for $590,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,384 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.37.

Remodeled home on a huge corner lot with a 3-car garage and resort-style backyard. Enjoy a sparkling pool, sunken ramada, and built-in BBQ--perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. Inside features a spacious open floor plan, brand-new modern flooring, and a newly installed A/C system for year-round comfort. The updated kitchen offers new cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stylish gold and black finishes. A removed wall between the living and dining areas creates an open, airy layout with great flow. Beautifully upgraded inside and out, this home is a must-see.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 590,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,935

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Goodyear

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6829185

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Breakfast Bar Separate Shwr & Tub
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 4
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 360.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Outdoor
Construction Materials Painted Block
Year Built 1998
Township 2N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Fee Simple
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name PALM VALLEY PHASE 1 PARCEL 4
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions West on Thomas. left on 1354th ave. left on Palm Valley Blvd. Left on 133rd dr. home is straight ahead
High School Millennium High School
City Goodyear
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Palm Valley
High School District Agua Fria Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15990.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Palm Valley Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2935.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Conventional
Middle/Junior High School Western Sky Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name unk
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Elementary School District Litchfield Elementary District
Tax Lot 34
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 30.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features RV Gate
Lot Features Gravel/Stone Front Gravel/Stone Back Grass Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 15990.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13350

Affordability Calculator

$3,877
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,633
Monthly Property Taxes
$245

Nearby
4326937 Elementary School
4327211 Middle School
Millennium High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/26/2025$585,000 -0.85% Price Down
11/19/2025$590,000 -5.60% Price Down
10/29/2025$625,000 -10.59% Price Down
9/8/2025$699,000 -2.24% Price Down
8/25/2025$715,000 -1.38% Price Down
3/3/2025$725,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13350 W LA REATA Avenue, Goodyear, AZ, 85395 is a Single Family Home for sale at $590,000 with 2,384 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 13350 W LA REATA Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 85395 which is in Goodyear, AZ