813 SE FORD ST McMinnville, OR $ 439,000
813 SE FORD ST
$ 439,000
Share Save

813 SE FORD ST

McMinnville, OR, 97128
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,381

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 1
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 2
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 3
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 4
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 5
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 6
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 7
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 8
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 9
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 10
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 11
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 12
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 13
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 14
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 15
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 16
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 17
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 18
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 19
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 20
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 21
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 22
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 23
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 24
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 25
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 26
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 27
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 28
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 29
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 30
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 31
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 32
813 SE FORD ST, McMinnville, OR 97128 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Multi-Family Home for sale in McMinnville, OR

for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,381 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.13.

*One unit is vacant, and ready for house-hackers!* Updated duplex within walking distance of Linfield University and Downtown McMinnville. This duplex has a two-bedroom, one-bath unit and a one-bedroom, one-bath unit. One unit has a detached storage shed on the property, and both have separate driveways. The units have recently been updated with new quartz countertops, bathrooms, and laminate flooring. The roof, exterior, and interior painting were redone in the last five years. for more gross income and rent information. A 24-hour notice must be given prior to any showings.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 2,350

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1900

Town/City

McMinnville

County/Region

Yamhill

MLS | Web ID

343143335

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling None
Roof Composition
Zoning R4
Garage Spaces 0
Security Features None
Year Built 1900
Stories Count 1
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 163744
Gross Income 21600.0
County Yamhill
Net Operating Income 15120.0
Operating Expense 6480.0
Body of Water n-a
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area _156
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VALoan
Elementary School Buel
Tax Annual Amount 2350.27
Middle/Junior High School Patton
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=Nz3Hv5fMF4Z
Hot Water Electricity
Unit 1 Baths Total 1
Unit 1 Beds Total 1
Unit 2 Baths Total 1
Unit 2 Beds Total 2
Unit Type UnitTypeType1 UnitTypeType2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway OffStreet
Lot Features Level
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 4.0
Exterior Description T111Siding
Foundation Details Block
Building Area Total 1381.0
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Gravel Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 813
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Willcuts Company Real Estate

Broker

503-538-8311

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$2,899
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$196
Monthly Home Insurance
--