25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV Oakland, TN $ 395,000
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV
$ 395,000
Share Save

25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV

Oakland, TN, 38060
$ 395,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,724

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,432

25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 1
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 2
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 3
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 4
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 5
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 6
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 7
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 8
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 9
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 10
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 11
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 12
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 13
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 14
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 15
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 16
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 17
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 18
25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN 38060 - Image 19

Single Family Home for sale in Oakland, TN

for $395,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,724 square foot home was built in 2005.

NEW PRICE! New paint inside and out, new carpet upstairs. This home is must see! LOW FAYETTE COUNTY TAXES! This spacious 4BR, 2.5 bath home with an extra large bonus room can be a media room, music room, home office, exercise room or home schooling room. Master suite downstairs. Professional landscaping with a French drain and irrigation system with WiFi control, patio and deck, in ground pet waste system in the backyard. Beautiful backyard with a large storage building. The garage has wiring for electric car charging system, new fence and hardwired outdoor lighting, large storage building, new HVAC, new water heater, remodeled upstairs bath, remodeled fireplace with new gas insert, new stove in the kitchen with convection and air fry technology, new garage opening system with a camera and remote access via WiFi and many upgrades. Washer/Dryer and Refrigerator stay. Assumable VA Loan! Motivated seller. Bring us an offer!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 395,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,308

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Oakland

County/Region

Fayette

MLS | Web ID

10190317

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Fireplaces 1
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Legal Subdivision Name The Waters of Hidden Springs
Style Traditional
Stories Count 2
County Fayette
Class Residential
Type Detached Single Family
Area 653A Oakland (East)/Somerville
Parcel Number 101M 101M A00100
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2005
Directions East on Hwy 64 to Oakland. Turn rught 194 or Church next to McDonald's. Turn right in 2 miles on left on Whispering Ridge then turn right on to Whispering Ridge Cove. House is on the left.
City Oakland
DOM 252
See more
Interior
Dining Room 11X13
Living Room Updated/Renovated Kitchen
Kitchen Dimensions 10X13
Beds 4
Total Baths 2.1
Number of Rooms 9
Heated SqFt 2600-2799
Downstairs Bedrooms 1
See more
Exterior
Pool None
Lot 1
Lot Size 70X130
Lot Description Some Trees
Misc. Exterior Storage Building
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
901 Properties

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,541
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$109

Nearby
460623 Elementary School
460624 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$395,000 -1.00% Price Down
4/24/2026$399,000 -0.10% Price Down
12/4/2025$399,400 -0.13% Price Down
9/11/2025$399,900 -2.44% Price Down
9/1/2025$409,900 -0.51% Price Down
8/10/2025$412,000 -1.90% Price Down
3/11/2025$420,000 -2.33% Price Down
2/18/2025$430,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV, Oakland, TN, 38060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $395,000 with 2,724 sqft. 25 WHISPERING RIDGE CV has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 38060 which is in Oakland, TN