17374 N 89th Avenue # A1 Peoria, AZ $ 1,130
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1
$ 1,130
Share Save

17374 N 89th Avenue # A1

Peoria, AZ, 85382
$ 1,130
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 655
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 1
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 2
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 3
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 4
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 5
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 6
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 7
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 8
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 9
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 10
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 11
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 12
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 13
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 14
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 15
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 16
17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ 85382 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Peoria, AZ

for $1,130 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 655 square foot property was built in 1996 on a lot size of 15.2.

Welcome home to The Franklin Apartment Homes! Our spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartments provide the perfect place to relax and entertain. Come home to your spacious layout and convenience of in-unit washer & dryer and private patio & Take advantage of our great community amenities. Squeeze a workout in with our fitness center, or take a dip in one of our two refreshing swimming pools. Our inviting clubhouse features a coffee & tea bar, as well as our on-site management team who are there to help when you need it. We also offer on-site patrol and a valet trash service.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,130

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

15.2

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Peoria

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6821770

Features
General
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1996
Unit Number A1
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Franklin
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Sunrise Mountain High School
City Peoria
Disclosures None
High School District Peoria Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 662113.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Apache Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Apache Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Peoria Unified School District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 662113.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 15.2
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17374

Nearby
4898064 Elementary School
4898064 Middle School
Sunrise Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,130 -0.26% Price Down
5/13/2025$1,133 -1.39% Price Down
5/9/2025$1,149 -2.05% Price Down
4/18/2025$1,173 -2.57% Price Down
4/14/2025$1,204 -0.74% Price Down
3/26/2025$1,213 -6.69% Price Down
2/16/2025$1,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17374 N 89th Avenue # A1, Peoria, AZ, 85382 is a Property for Rent at $1,130 with 655 sqft and a lot size of 15.2. 17374 N 89th Avenue # A1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 85382 which is in Peoria, AZ