740 Pollard Road Kodak, TN $ 1,545,000
740 Pollard Road
$ 1,545,000
Share Save

740 Pollard Road

Kodak, TN, 37764
$ 1,545,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.1 Sq 6,048

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,513

740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 1
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 2
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 3
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 4
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 5
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 6
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 7
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 8
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 9
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 10
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 11
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 12
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 13
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 14
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 15
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 16
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 17
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 18
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 19
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 20
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 21
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 22
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 23
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 24
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 25
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 26
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 27
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 28
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 29
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 30
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 31
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 32
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 33
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 34
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 35
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 36
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 37
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 38
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 39
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 40
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 41
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 42
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 43
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 44
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 45
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 46
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 47
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 48
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 49
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 50
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 51
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 52
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 53
740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN 37764 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Kodak, TN

for $1,545,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 6,048 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 5.97.

Exceptional multi-use estate -- bring your vision. This expansive property features a stately primary residence with over 6,000 sq. ft. of finished living space: five generous bedrooms, 5½ baths, formal and casual living areas, gourmet kitchen, private primary suite, and abundant natural light and storage throughout. Elegantly proportioned rooms and refined finishes provide comfortable family living while accommodating large gatherings or business uses. Complementing the home is a 5,000 sq. ft. barn--previously operated as a successful wedding/event venue--offering a dramatic, flexible interior and outdoor event areas, prep/green room space, and easy guest flow. The combined parcel is a rare blank canvas for entrepreneurs, event producers, multi-family living, retreat center, equestrian facility, artist compound, corporate retreat, or private estate expansion. Highlights: Primary residence: 6,000+ sq. ft., 5 bedrooms, 5½ baths 5,000 sq. ft. barn built and operated as an event venue Versatile indoor/outdoor spaces ready for rebranding or reprogramming Ample parking, guest accommodations, and service areas Ideal for commercial-use conversion, hospitality, or private estate This unique property blends turnkey venue infrastructure with a grand family home -- endless possibilities await. Schedule a private tour and explore the potential.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,545,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,425

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

5.97

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Kodak

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

706463

Features
General
Living Area 6048.0
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Range Electric Water Heater Range Hood Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2007
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Parcel Number 011 043.02
County Sevier
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Barn(s) Gazebo Guest House
Total Rooms 21
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions -40 to exit 407 turn Right immediately onto Dumplin Valley Rd. Dumplin Valley Rd becomes Kodak Rd. Kodak Rd becomes Pollard Rd. Stay straight at the curve onto Pollard Rd. Home located on the right.
City Kodak
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 260053.2
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 1425.61
Occupancy Type Tenant
Legal Description Parcel 011 043.02 Book 6232 Page 467 Document 22045926
Year Built Effective 2007
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Cathedral Ceiling(s)
Basement Finished Partially Finished Storage Space Walk-Out Access
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Free Standing Other
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Vinyl Frames
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3640.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 2408.0
Total Baths 6
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Rain Gutters
Fencing Back Yard Front Yard
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5.97
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Lot Dimensions irrxirrx501x620
Lot Size Acres 5.97
Internal Only
Street Number 1 740
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tony Thomas

Listing Agent

Dandridge - Weichert, Realtors® - Tiger Real Estate

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$9,632
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,513
Monthly Property Taxes
$119

Nearby
2484365 Elementary School
2484217 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$1,545,000 -0.32% Price Down
2/28/2026$1,550,000 -22.50% Price Down
11/7/2025$2,000,000 -20.00% Price Down
10/24/2025$2,499,900 -16.67% Price Down
7/4/2025$2,999,900 -3.23% Price Down
2/14/2025$3,100,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

740 Pollard Road, Kodak, TN, 37764 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,545,000 with 6,048 sqft and a lot size of 5.97. 740 Pollard Road has 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 37764 which is in Kodak, TN