303 E GIBSON STREET ARCADIA, FL $ 299,900
303 E GIBSON STREET
$ 299,900
Share Save

303 E GIBSON STREET

ARCADIA, FL, 34266
$ 299,900
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 1
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 2
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 3
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 4
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 5
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 6
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 7
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 8
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 9
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 10
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 11
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 12
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 13
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 14
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 15
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 16
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 17
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 18
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 19
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 20
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 21
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 22
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 23
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 24
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 25
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 26
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 27
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 28
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 29
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 30
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 31
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 32
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 33
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 34
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 35
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 36
303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL 34266 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour
Commercial Property for sale in ARCADIA, FL for $299,900. This 1,968 square foot building was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.52.

PRICE REDUCED $30,000. Exceptional opportunity to purchase a well-located medical or professional office property in the heart of Arcadia’s established medical district, just steps from DeSoto Memorial Hospital and surrounded by other healthcare providers. This approximately 1,968 square foot commercial building offers a functional layout ideal for a medical practice, therapy office, wellness center, dental use, or general professional services. The space includes a welcoming reception and waiting area, multiple private rooms suitable for exam or consultation use, a kitchen/break area, and multiple restrooms. Situated on an approximate 0.52-acre corner lot, the property provides excellent visibility, convenient access, and on-site parking. A portion of the building is currently utilized as income-producing space, offering immediate revenue potential with additional upside for an owner/user or investor. Now offered at $299,900, this is a rare opportunity to secure a strategically positioned commercial property in a high-demand healthcare corridor. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 3,398

Style

Office

Lot Size

0.52

Year Built

1965

Town/City

ARCADIA

County/Region

DeSoto

MLS | Web ID

C7504994

Features
General
Cooling Mini-Split Unit(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Zoning RPB
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Year Built 1965
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Partnership
County DeSoto
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name GILCHRISTS & BALDWINS SUB
Status Active
Directions Take HWY 17 N Turn Right on Gibson St Property will by on Left
City ARCADIA
MLS Area 34266 - Arcadia
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22477
Tax Annual Amount 3398.88
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/C7504994
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 19
Legal Description LOTS 19 21 AND 23 BLOCK 'K* GILCHRISTS AND BALDWIN'S ADDITION TO ARCADIA as per map or plat thereof recorded in the Office of the Clerk of the Circuit Court in and for DeSoto County Florida in Plat Book 1 Page 66 and Re-recorded in Plat Book C-5 Page 55.
Water Access Y/N false
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X
See more
Interior
Flooring Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 22477
Foundation Details Other Slab
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 2068
Lot Dimensions 150 x 150
Lot Size Acres 0.52

Affordability Calculator

$2,130
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$283

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/13/2026$299,900 7.49% Price Up
4/9/2026$279,000 -6.97% Price Down
1/30/2026$299,900 -13.07% Price Down
1/5/2026$345,000 -1.15% Price Down
12/19/2025$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303 E GIBSON STREET, ARCADIA, FL, 34266 is a Commercial Property for sale at $299,900 with 1,968 sqft and a lot size of 0.52. 303 E GIBSON STREET was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 34266 which is in ARCADIA, FL