10791 Sora Drive Willis, TX $ 243,570
10791 Sora Drive
$ 243,570
New Construction
Share Save

10791 Sora Drive

Willis, TX, 77378
$ 243,570
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,500

10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 1
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 2
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 3
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 4
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 5
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 6
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 7
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 8
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 9
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 10
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 11
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 12
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 13
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 14
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 15
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 16
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 17
10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX 77378 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Willis, TX

for $243,570 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,570 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.115.

The well-designed Pecan plan has three bedrooms, two-and a half bathrooms & a formal dining room!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 243,570

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.115

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Willis

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

57274564

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Gas
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher FreeStandingRange Disposal GasRange Microwave EnergyStarQualifiedAppliances TanklessWaterHeater
HOA Fee 600
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick CementSiding
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features Curbs Gutters
Additional Parcels Description 86210402600
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Appliances Doors Insulation Thermostat WaterHeater Windows
Subdivision Name The Pines at Seven Coves
Facing Direction Northeast
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Northbound on I-45 exit FM830/Seven Coves Turn Right at FM830 Turn Left at Hwy 75 Drive past Willis High School (on Left) and AR Turner Elementary School (on Left) Take the 1st left after the elementary school across the street from Avery Autos and Southern Tire Mart Take the first left once entering the community model should be on the right Model Address is: 10515 Killdeer Ct. Willis TX 77378
High School WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL
City Willis
Disclosures Other
Association Name Inframark Management Co.
High School District 56 - Willis
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type EnergyStarCertifiedHomes
Elementary School A.R. TURNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School ROBERT P. BRABHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Conroe Northeast
Additional Parcels Y/N true
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=ejgksPoit2f
Builder Name CastleRock Communities
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 56 - Willis
Elementary School District 56 - Willis
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description S862104 - THE PINES AT SEVEN COVES 04 BLOCK 2 LOT 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity EntranceFoyer GraniteCounters KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo BathInPrimaryBedroom Pantry SelfClosingCabinetDoors TubShower WalkInPantry CeilingFans LivingDiningRoom ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Plank Tile Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type LivingRoom UtilityRoom HalfBath
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence PavedDriveway Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 4860
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1570
Lot Dimensions 40 x 120
Lot Size Acres 0.115

Affordability Calculator

$1,500
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,500

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WILLIS HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$243,570 1.49% Price Up
5/15/2026$240,000 -1.47% Price Down
8/6/2025$243,570 Listed Price

Map

See all

10791 Sora Drive, Willis, TX, 77378 is a Single Family Home for sale at $243,570 with 1,570 sqft and a lot size of 0.115. 10791 Sora Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77378 which is in Willis, TX