150 SE 12th St 201-2 Fort Lauderdale, FL $ 684
150 SE 12th St 201-2
$ 684
Share Save

150 SE 12th St 201-2

Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316
$ 684
Baths0.0 Sq 10,373

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4

150 SE 12th St 201-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316 - Image 1
Studio

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Lauderdale, FL

for $684. This 10,373 square foot home was built in 1977.

Boutique Office Building in Prime Location Ideal for professionals, this centrally located office space is near Downtown Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport, the Convention Center, beaches, City Hall, and the Clerk of Courts. Features: private office with floor to celling windows Common area include a conference room, Waiting Lobby, bathrooms and hallways 200 sq. ft.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 684

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 40,184

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Fort Lauderdale

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A11737969

Features
General
Year Built 1977
Unit Number 201-2
Property Subtype Office
County Broward
Property Type CommercialLease
Status Active
City Fort Lauderdale
Zoning Description RO
MLS Area 3500
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 13664
Tax Annual Amount 40184
Leasable Area 200
Structure Type Office
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Legal Description CROISSANT PARK 4-28 B LOT 1 LESS N 15 FOR ST 2 LESS N 15 FOR ST 3 LESS ST BLK 12
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 13664
Building Area Total 10373
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,353
Per Month
0%
100%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,349

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/21/2026$684 -0.15% Price Down
10/31/2025$685 Listed Price

Map

See all

150 SE 12th St 201-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33316 is a Single Family Home for sale at $684 with 10,373 sqft. 150 SE 12th St 201-2 is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 33316 which is in Fort Lauderdale, FL