151 Canyon Creek Court Weatherford, TX $ 569,900
151 Canyon Creek Court
$ 569,900
Share Save

151 Canyon Creek Court

Weatherford, TX, 76087
$ 569,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,930

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,509

151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 1
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 2
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 3
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 4
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 5
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 6
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 7
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 8
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 9
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 10
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 11
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 12
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 13
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 14
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 15
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 16
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 17
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 18
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 19
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 20
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 21
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 22
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 23
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 24
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 25
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 26
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 27
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 28
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 29
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 30
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 31
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 32
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 33
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 34
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 35
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 36
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 37
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 38
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 39
151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX 76087 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Weatherford, TX

for $569,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,930 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 1.655.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Charming, spacious, and functional home on 1.655 acres on a private development. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath property features two living areas and two dining spaces across two levels, designed for comfort and flexibility. The inviting main living area with fireplace flows seamlessly into an open kitchen with granite countertops and a generous pantry. Split bedrooms provide privacy, with a secluded primary suite for a peaceful retreat. Upstairs offers a second living area, bedroom, and bath—ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The large backyard includes pipe fencing with no-climb wire, four water hydrants, fruit trees, two storage sheds and a 220V garage outlet. One horse permitted. Community amenities include a pool. Updates include a water heater (2022), plus a storm shelter and exterior cameras for added peace of mind. Conveniently located to shopping and restaurants. Brock ISD.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 569,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,317

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

1.655

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Weatherford

County/Region

Parker

MLS | Web ID

20829257

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Second Primary Bedroom
Flooring Carpet Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 2
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Attic Fan Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Aerobic Septic Asphalt Outside City Limits Private Road Private Sewer Private Water Underground Utilities Unincorporated Well
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Filter Water Softener
Assoc Fees 401
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Brock ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions curtains are excluded curtain rods are included TV's are excluded wall mounts are included in the spare bedroom and upstairs
Year Built 2003
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Canyon Creek Ranch
Transaction Type For Sale
County Parker
Property Type Residential
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I-20 Exit 403 South on Dennis Road Right on Old Brock Road .8 mile Right into Canyon Creek Ranch. Property is on the left.
City Weatherford
Elementary School Name Brock
High School Brock
Elementary School Brock
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Acreage Cul-De-Sac Lrg. Backyard Grass Many Trees Subdivision
Fencing Cross Fenced Pipe Other
Soil Type Unknown
Garage Length 22
Garage Width 22
Other Structures Shed(s) Storage
Parking Features Additional Parking Garage Garage Faces Side
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 151

Affordability Calculator

$4,202
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$693

Nearby
286239 Elementary School
5136296 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/14/2026 $569,900 -5.00% Price Down
3/13/2026 $599,900 -3.16% Price Down
8/2/2025 $619,500 -2.44% Price Down
7/3/2025 $634,999 -2.31% Price Down
5/1/2025 $649,999 -2.99% Price Down
4/3/2025 $669,999 -1.47% Price Down
3/7/2025 $680,000 -1.45% Price Down
2/3/2025 $690,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

151 Canyon Creek Court, Weatherford, TX, 76087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $569,900 with 2,930 sqft and a lot size of 1.655. 151 Canyon Creek Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 76087 which is in Weatherford, TX