233-16 87TH Avenue Queens, NY $ 870,000
233-16 87TH Avenue
$ 870,000
Share Save

233-16 87TH Avenue

Queens, NY, 11427
$ 870,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,479

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,357

233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 1
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 2
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 3
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 4
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 5
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 6
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 7
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 8
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 9
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 10
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 11
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 12
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 13
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 14
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 15
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 16
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 17
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 18
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 19
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 20
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 21
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 22
233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY 11427 - Image 23
Multi-Family Home for sale in Queens, NY for $870,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,479 square foot home was built in 1945.

Beautifully renοvatеd SΑMΕ ΟWΝER since thе 50'ѕ, 2 FΑΜIᏞY ZONED dormered cape cod home in the Bellerose Manor section of Queens.

This home needs for nothing but your personal belongings to move right in.

3 to 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms,

1st floor- living room, dining room, windowed kitchen, primary bedroom, second bedroom and windowed hallway bathroom with shower stall

2nd floor- rec room with a skylight, living room, 3rd bedroom and bathroom with tub

Basement- large finished basement with a recreation/game room, a laundry room with a slop sink, tons of storage with pantry and extra full size fridge, mechanicals room and space to add an add'l bathroom and bedroom

HOME FEATURES AND UPDATES:

Crown molding throughout the first floor, hard wood floors throughout 1st and 2nd floor- there is ZERO wall-to-wall carpeting in this home,

2011- new roof,

2011- new siding,

2006- new windows and doors,

2009- kitchen renovation- custom cabinets with quartz countertops and stone backsplash, Samsung- fridge, range, dishwasher and microwave, newly tiled and finished basement,

2021- New washer/dryer,

updated and expanded bathroom on the first floor, 3 air conditioning split units on the main level and 2 on the second floor, oil above ground tank concealed in basement, recesses lighting throughout first, second and basement, new hardwood stairs to the upstairs, newly tiled finished basement,

2022- new furnace and on demand hot water

-This property has a new fence, is beautifully landscaped with a sprinkler system front and back and alarm system with motion sensors throughout- ADT $44/month

-Giant and mature evergreen was planted in 1983 in the backyard provides a lot of privacy.

-Front door railing is 6 years old

-Gazebo in the yard will stay with house

-Electric Lawnmower in the shed stays with house

Outdoor solar lights not included

All light fixtures are included in the house

See more

Multi-Family Pending

Price

$ 870,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 5,868

Style

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Queens

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

RLS10981263

List By
Adam E Solomon

Listing Agent

Douglas Elliman Real Estate

Broker

(908) 578-4481

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$5,846
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,357
Monthly Property Taxes
$489

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
7/30/2025$870,000 2.47% Price Up
7/25/2025$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

233-16 87TH Avenue, Queens, NY, 11427 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $870,000 with 1,479 sqft. 233-16 87TH Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 11427 which is in Queens, NY