160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE Kissimmee, FL $ 520,000
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE
$ 520,000
Share Save

160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE

Kissimmee, FL, 34746
$ 520,000
Bedrooms7 Baths5.1 Sq 2,834

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,202

160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 1
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 2
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 3
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 4
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 5
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 6
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 7
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 8
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 9
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 10
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 11
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 12
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 13
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 14
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 15
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 16
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 17
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 18
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 19
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 20
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 21
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 22
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 23
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 24
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 25
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 26
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 27
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 28
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 29
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 30
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 31
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 32
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 33
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 34
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 35
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 36
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 37
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 38
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 39
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 40
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 41
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 42
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 43
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 44
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 45
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 46
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 47
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 48
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 49
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 50
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 51
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 52
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 53
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 54
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 55
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 56
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 57
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 58
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 59
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 60
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 61
160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34746 - Image 62
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Kissimmee, FL

for $520,000 with 7 bedrooms and 5 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,834 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.16.

PRICE REDUCTION! Experience the Florida lifestyle in luxury! This gorgeous, updated home has been stylized to create a one-of-a-kind retreat; with stylish wood plank flooring, unique hand selected artwork, and each room interior decorated, you won't want to miss this modern and bright oasis! Whether you're looking for a primary residence with Resort-style living, an exciting vacation home for you & the family, or an income-producing investment property, then look no further! From the moment you step through the door you are welcomed into a charming hallway leading through to the large open-plan living space with double height ceiling. The kitchen is sure to delight with vast countertop space, central island with bar stool seating, and storage space galore with a plethora of cabinetry and closet pantry. It also boasts all STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES! The breakfast nook space is situated by the large French doors to take advantage of the stunning LAKE VIEW, offering the option to open up the doors and dine with a fresh breeze and the view of your private pool and lake beyond. There is also a dining area located on the other side of the kitchen, currently furnished with a six-seater table but has room to accommodate larger if desired. The living room spans the rear to take advantage of the fantastic view and sunlight and features stylish, yet also comfortable, furnishings and decor. The home boasts multiple bedrooms that could be utilized as a Master, each with their own ensuite bathroom and King-size beds, making it perfect for larger families and very desirable for rental guests. The 1st Master is an expansive room on the first floor, with private doors onto the pool deck, and a gorgeous view. It is interconnected with a bathroom featuring dual vanities, shower stall, garden bath tub, private toilet room and large closet. The second bedroom on the main floor is a Twin located at the front of the property. Ascending the staircase there is a wide landing area splitting off into walkways to the further 5 bedrooms spaced across the second floor. The second Master is located to the very left and also possesses a King bed set and ensuite bathroom with tub/shower combo. Two Twin rooms also located on this left side, sharing the bathroom situated between. To the right, you will find another two King rooms also with their own ensuites. It doesn’t end there, the home also features a fully furnished games room with a full-size pool table, foosball and expansive set of comfortable sofa seating. Then for the standout feature; the south-facing pool area boasts the most stunning view of one of the Resort’s picturesque lakes and has a sprawling covered area with ceiling fans and room for two large dining areas. The area has been beautifully furnished to create an outdoor living space with the “wow” factor! The luxurious daybed, the bright fabric sun shades and string lighting add to the feeling of luxury and tranquility. The property is located on the sought-after Terra Verde Resort, a favorite return destination for vacation guests due to its ideal location and first class amenities! With an amazing Resort pool, on-site Tiki Bar, fitness center and much more this community has it all! Your HOA fee also includes internet, TV, 24/7 guarded entrance and valet trash service. The home is currently operating as an extremely successful vacation rental - this is an opportunity you do not want to miss!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 520,000

Bedrooms

7

Full Bath

5

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,051

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Kissimmee

County/Region

Osceola

MLS | Web ID

S5118091

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning OPUD
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes 24-Hour Guard Cable TV Internet Maintenance Grounds Manager Recreational Facilities Security Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Front Porch Patio Rear Porch Screened
Pool Features Child Safety Fence Heated In Ground Lighting Screen Enclosure
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2004
View Water
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Ownership Fee Simple
Waterfront Features Lake Waterfront
Community Features Lake Waterfront Buyer Approval Required Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Community - Guard Playground Pool Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp Accessible Bedroom Accessible Entrance
HOA Fee 2 1100
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Osceola
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cable TV Clubhouse Fitness Center Gated Playground Pool Security Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name TERRA VERDE PH 2
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 15
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions From US-192 travel south on Poinciana Blvd about 3 miles Terra Verde Resort will be on your left. Check in with guard at gated entrance and then turn right on Madeira Beach. Follow around until you reach Golden Beach Ct turn left and then right onto Hideaway Beach. Home will be located on your right.
City KISSIMMEE
Association Name Manors at Terra Verde
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6752
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6051.13
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/S5118091
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Tax Lot 26
Legal Description TERRA VERDE PHASE 2 PB 15 PGS 102-104 LOT 26
Minimum Lease No Minimum
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 100
Water View Y/N false
Flood Zone Code X/AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Primary Bedroom Main Floor PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Turnkey
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 7
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities French Doors Lighting Private Mailbox Sidewalk
Parking Features Converted Garage Driveway Off Street
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6752
Foundation Details Slab
Spa false
Building Area Total 3710
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,706
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,202
Monthly Property Taxes
$504

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/3/2026$520,000 -2.80% Price Down
12/19/2025$535,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE, Kissimmee, FL, 34746 is a Single Family Home for sale at $520,000 with 2,834 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 160 HIDEAWAY BEACH LANE has 7 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 34746 which is in Kissimmee, FL