3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson Snellville, GA $ 2,528
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson
$ 2,528
Share Save

3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson

Snellville, GA, 30078
$ 2,528
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,833
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 1
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 2
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 3
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 4
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 5
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 6
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 7
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 8
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 9
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 10
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 11
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 12
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 13
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 14
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 15
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 16
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 17
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 18
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 19
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 20
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 21
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 22
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 23
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 24
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 25
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 26
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 27
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 28
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 29
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 30
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 31
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 32
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 33
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 34
3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA 30078 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Snellville, GA

for $2,528 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,833 square foot property was built in 2022.

13 month lease price. Move in by 5/25 to receive 6 weeks free! Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current plan listed. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Welcome to Parkwood Terrace, a charming townhome rental community nestled in the heart of Snellville, GA. Boasting a pet-friendly environment, Parkwood Terrace invites you to experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Choose from thoughtfully designed three and four-bedroom townhome layouts, each offering a harmonious balance of space and style. Every unit at Parkwood Terrace comes equipped with an attached 2-car garage and fenced-in backyards, providing residents with both practicality and a sense of privacy. Discover the ideal combination of modern living and suburban tranquility at Parkwood Terrace. Indulge in the unparalleled lifestyle at Parkwood Terrace by exploring our exceptional amenities that redefine convenience and luxury. From meticulously landscaped grounds to the convenience of attached 2-car garages, our offerings promise a seamless blend of comfort and style, creating an inviting community you'll be proud to call home. Discover the vibrant community surrounding Parkwood Terrace in Snellville, GA, where local charm meets modern convenience. You'll have quick access to nearby parks, shopping, dining and entertainment, showcasing the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and city amenities right at your doorstep.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,528

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cottage, Townhouse

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Snellville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

7503580

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Sewer Available Water Available
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Other
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features None
Architectural Style Cottage Townhouse
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Fire Alarm Key Card Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Call
Year Built 2022
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Trash Collection Water
View Trees/Woods Other
Levels Two
Unit Number Jefferson
Property Subtype Townhouse
Parcel Number R6052 579
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Other
Accessibility None
County Gwinnett - GA
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Subdivision Name Parkwood Terrace
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Please GPS 2260 Parkwood Road Snellville GA 30078. Parkwood Terrace Townhomes. Call community directly with any driving issues.
Ok to Lease Other
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active
Freehold IDX
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Walk-In Closet(s) Other
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Window Features None
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room Main Level Other
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Other
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Other
Total Baths 3
Primary Bathroom Features Other
Dining Room Features Open Concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Courtyard Gas Grill Other
Fencing None
Parking Features Covered Garage On Street Parking Lot
Lot Features Other
Building Area Total 1833
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0

Nearby
1928100 Elementary School
4136087 Middle School
Shiloh High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$2,528 -2.69% Price Down
5/5/2026$2,598 8.25% Price Up
4/27/2026$2,400 -2.76% Price Down
4/13/2026$2,468 -4.38% Price Down
3/22/2026$2,581 0.04% Price Up
3/22/2026$2,580 5.26% Price Up
3/6/2026$2,451 6.57% Price Up
1/31/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson, Snellville, GA, 30078 is a Property for Rent at $2,528 with 1,833 sqft. 3186 Gallant Fox Lane Jefferson has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 30078 which is in Snellville, GA