120 E Lewis Street Coulee City, WA $ 179,900
120 E Lewis Street
$ 179,900
Share Save

120 E Lewis Street

Coulee City, WA, 99115
$ 179,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,346

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,108

Listed by HomeSmart
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 1
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 2
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 3
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 4
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 5
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 6
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 7
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 8
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 9
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 10
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 11
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 12
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 13
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 14
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 15
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 16
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 17
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 18
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 19
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 20
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 21
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 22
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 23
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 24
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 25
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 26
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 27
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 28
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 29
120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA 99115 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Coulee City, WA

for $179,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,346 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.1269.

Charming two-bedroom home on an expansive lot, complete with a massive shop that can accommodate up to four vehicles. The spacious galley-style kitchen flows into a generous dining area, perfect for gatherings. Located close to local schools, the city park, and the Banks Lake boat launch, this home puts summer fun right at your doorstep. Enjoy a large covered outdoor entertaining area, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 179,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 889

Style

1 Story

Lot Size

0.1269

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Coulee City

County/Region

Grant

MLS | Web ID

2318682

Features
General
Living Area 1346
Sewer Sewer Connected
Heating Baseboard
Cooling See Remarks
Possession Closing
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer
HOA Fee 0
Security Features Partially Fenced
Year Built 1937
View Territorial
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions None
Status Active
Directions From HWY 2 turn on N Second St turn on N First St take left on Lewis St. Home will be on left.
High School Almira Coulee Hartli
City Coulee City
Entry Location Main
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Coulee-Hartline
MLS Area 290 - North Grant County
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5526
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash
Elementary School Coulee City Elem
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 889
Middle/Junior High School Buyer To Verify
Public Remarks Charming two-bedroom home on an expansive lot complete with a massive shop that can accommodate up to four vehicles. The spacious galley-style kitchen flows into a generous dining area perfect for ga
Virtual Tour https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr3202512
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Water Company Town of Coulee City
Property Style 10 - 1 Story
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Room
Basement None
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
Power Production Type Electric
Baths Three Quarter Garage 0
Baths Three Quarter Lower 0
Baths Three Quarter Main 0
Baths Three Quarter Upper 0
Bedrooms Lower 0
Bedrooms Upper 0
Baths Half Upper 0
Baths Half Main 0
Baths Half Lower 0
Baths Half Garage 0
Baths Full Upper 0
Baths Full Main 1
Baths Full Lower 0
Baths Full Garage 0
Bathrooms 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Metal/Vinyl
Vegetation Garden Space
Parking Features Detached Garage RV Parking
Lot Features Paved
Water Source Public
Inclusions Dishwasher(s) Dryer(s) Microwave(s) Stove(s)/Range(s) Washer(s)
Foundation Details Poured Concrete
Building Area Total 1346
Lot Size Acres 0.1269
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 4
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
Site Features Dog Run Fenced-Partially High Speed Internet RV Parking Shop
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID NWM2318682
Street Number 1 120

Affordability Calculator

$1,182
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,108
Monthly Property Taxes
$74

Nearby
256638 Elementary School
3100296 Middle School
Almira Coulee Hartli High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$179,900 -4.81% Price Down
4/15/2026$189,000 -5.03% Price Down
10/9/2025$199,000 -5.24% Price Down
3/6/2025$210,000 -2.33% Price Down
1/17/2025$215,000 -4.44% Price Down
12/30/2024$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

120 E Lewis Street, Coulee City, WA, 99115 is a Single Family Home for sale at $179,900 with 1,346 sqft and a lot size of 0.1269. 120 E Lewis Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1937. The property's zip code is 99115 which is in Coulee City, WA