16220 N 7th Street # # 1 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,062
16220 N 7th Street # # 1
$ 1,062
Share Save

16220 N 7th Street # # 1

Phoenix, AZ, 85022
$ 1,062
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 670
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 1
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 2
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 3
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 4
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 5
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 6
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 7
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 8
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 9
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 10
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 11
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 12
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 13
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 14
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 15
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 16
16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 17

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,062 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 670 square foot property was built in 1987 on a lot size of 3.99.

*Get 6 weeks and Free Internet and Cable if moved in by end of January* Elevating your lifestyle to new heights we have impeccably designed floor plans. We offer sunlit interiors with open designs that allow natural light to illuminate your unit. We are conveniently located to Moon Valley dining and shopping and just minutes from paradise valley area. There are countless activities here; you will never be bored! Some of the bonus ALL on-site features include: electric charging, sand volley ball, basketball court, children's play ground, movie theatre with stadium seating, pool AND hot tub, game room, tennis court and pup park!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,062

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

3.99

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6798021

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1987
Unit Number # 1
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Vaseo
Rent Includes Electricity Gas Water Sewer Garbage Collection
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Thunderbird High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Glendale Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 173597.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Lookout Mountain School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Mountain Sky Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Washington Elementary School District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground Tennis Court(s)
Lot Size Area 173597.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 3.99
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16220

Nearby
4327354 Elementary School
4327263 Middle School
Thunderbird High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,062 -0.19% Price Down
10/28/2025$1,064 -0.84% Price Down
9/16/2025$1,073 -2.19% Price Down
9/9/2025$1,097 -2.49% Price Down
9/5/2025$1,125 -4.34% Price Down
12/28/2024$1,176 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

16220 N 7th Street # # 1, Phoenix, AZ, 85022 is a Property for Rent at $1,062 with 670 sqft and a lot size of 3.99. 16220 N 7th Street # # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 85022 which is in Phoenix, AZ