10314 W DEANNE Drive Sun City, AZ $ 125,000
10314 W DEANNE Drive
$ 125,000
Adult Community
Share Save

10314 W DEANNE Drive

Sun City, AZ, 85351
$ 125,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 708

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 1
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 2
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 3
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 4
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 5
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 6
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 7
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 8
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 9
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 10
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 11
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 12
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 13
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 14
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 15
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 16
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 17
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 18
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 19
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 20
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 21
10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Sun City, AZ

for $125,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 708 square foot condo was built in 1964.

Charming end-unit patio home now for sale in Sun City! This unit has a new AC as of 2019 & a new water heater as of 2018. Updated kitchen cabinets & all the appliances included make this home move-in ready. Washer/Dryer are located off the private back patio (don't miss the mail slot back there!) of this end unit with only 1 neighbor to the side. Covered parking (space 14) is right by your front or back door for easy Costco hauls to the kitchen. Paint & flooring done in the last 5 years complete this updated unit with all the big ticket items already updated for you. Your HOA includes water, sewer, trash & roof coverage for extra peace of mind. Sun City amenities can't be beat & units in this price point don't come up often.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 271

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Sun City

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6793526

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Eat-in Kitchen No Interior Steps Full Bth Master Bdrm Laminate Counters
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Tile
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 1 Common Wall End Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 200.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Association Fee Includes Roof Repair Sewer Pest Control Maintenance Grounds Front Yard Maint Trash Water Roof Replacement Maintenance Exterior
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Painted Block
Year Built 1964
Township 3N
Property Subtype Patio Home
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Condominium
Community Features Pool Racquetball Golf Community Spa Community Media Room Tennis Court(s) Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
Accessibility Bath Grab Bars
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Deanne Arms SUN CITY UNIT 5 TRACTS 6-20 REPLAT
Possible Use None
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks) Probate Listing
Status Pending
Directions From the 101 head West on Peoria to 103rd Ave Head south on 103rd Ave immediate Right into parking lot then first left Park in spot #14 on the right unit is right beside the covered parking.
High School Adult
City Sun City
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
Association Name Deanne Arms
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 118.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Adult
Property Attached Y/N Y
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 271.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Adult
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://dashboard.listerassister.com/anon/website/virtual_tour/658658?view=mls
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Adult
Tax Lot 17
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 247.92
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Assigned
Lot Features East/West Exposure Desert Front Gravel/Stone Front
Water Source Pvt Water Company
Lot Size Area 118.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10314

Affordability Calculator

$792
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$23

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$125,000 -2.34% Price Down
1/28/2026$128,000 -7.25% Price Down
11/20/2025$138,000 -4.83% Price Down
6/26/2025$145,000 -0.68% Price Down
6/5/2025$146,000 -5.19% Price Down
12/12/2024$154,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

10314 W DEANNE Drive, Sun City, AZ, 85351 is a Condo for sale at $125,000 with 708 sqft. 10314 W DEANNE Drive has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 85351 which is in Sun City, AZ