70598 Jolon Road Bradley, CA $ 249,995
70598 Jolon Road
$ 249,995
Share Save

70598 Jolon Road

Bradley, CA, 93426
$ 249,995
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

Listed by RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 1
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 2
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 3
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 4
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 5
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 6
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 7
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 8
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 9
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 10
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 11
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 12
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 13
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 14
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 15
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 16
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 17
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 18
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 19
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 20
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 21
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 22
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 23
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 24
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 25
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 26
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 27
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 28
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 29
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 30
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 31
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 32
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 33
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 34
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 35
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 36
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 37
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 38
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 39
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 40
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 41
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 42
70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA 93426 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Bradley, CA

for $249,995. The lot size is 21.69.

Tucked into the rolling hills off Jolon Road, this 21.69-acre Central Coast retreat offers wide-open views, privacy, and the kind of quiet that’s hard to find. The property is set up for comfortable use with a private well, power, secure gated entry, and two trailer pads connected by a spacious deck—perfect for relaxing, hosting, or enjoying the surroundings. A large, flat usable area provides flexibility to build your dream home or create a weekend escape, with plenty of room to roam, plus designated areas suitable for private target practice. Located just minutes from San Antonio Lake and a short drive to Paso Robles, San Miguel, and King City, this is a place to slow down, spread out, and make the land your own.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 249,995

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

21.69

Town/City

Bradley

County/Region

Monterey

MLS | Web ID

NS24246373

Days on Market

527

Features
General
Sewer Septic Type Unknown
Utilities Electricity Connected Propane Water Available
Zoning RR
HOA Fee 0
Electric Electricity - On Property
View Hills Panoramic Valley
Current Use Residential Single Family
Community Features Foothills Lake Rural Valley
County Monterey
New Construction false
Property Type Land
HOA false
Subdivision Name PR Jolon(220)
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions US 101 exit 252 for Jolon Rd towards Ft Hunter Liggett heading west.
City Bradley
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area PRNW - PR North 46-West 101
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 944816
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Current Financing None
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/YdMdoe_Qc_c
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Fencing Electric Partial Wire
Lot Features 21-25 Units/Acre Sloped Up
Water Source Well
Inclusions Water tanks Sheds Three Way BBQ Trailers Security Cameras Tools in shed
Lot Size Area 944816
Lot Dimensions 21.69 Acres
Lot Size Acres 21.69

Affordability Calculator

$1,539
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/20/2026$249,995 -8.76% Price Down
12/8/2025$274,000 -8.36% Price Down
11/28/2025$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

70598 Jolon Road, Bradley, CA, 93426 is a Lots and Land for sale at $249,995 with a lot size of 21.69. 70598 Jolon Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 93426 which is in Bradley, CA