920 E 14th Street La Junta, CO $ 275,000
920 E 14th Street
$ 275,000
Share Save

920 E 14th Street

La Junta, CO, 81050
$ 275,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,322

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

Listed by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mtn Realtors
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 1
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 2
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 3
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 4
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 5
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 6
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 7
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 8
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 9
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 10
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 11
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 12
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 13
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 14
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 15
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 16
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 17
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 18
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 19
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 20
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 21
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 22
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 23
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 24
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 25
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 26
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 27
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 28
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 29
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 30
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 31
920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO 81050 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in La Junta, CO

for $275,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,322 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 2.37.

RARE FIND: 2.37 Acres Inside City Limits — Room to Breathe Without Leaving Town If you've been searching for land without sacrificing convenience, this is the one. Nestled on 2.37 acres with full city utilities — water, sewer, gas, and electric — you get the elbow room you've been looking for with none of the rural trade-offs. The property stretches beyond a peaceful stream, giving you genuine space to spread out, garden, keep animals, or simply enjoy the kind of quiet that's almost impossible to find this close to town. And with a massive detached garage and shop wired for 220V, RV shore power, mezzanine storage, and plumbing roughed in for a propane heater, there's serious infrastructure already in place for whatever you're building, storing, or tinkering with. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully cared for and expanded over the years. A 900-square-foot addition gives you a generous space to gather — anchored by an electric fireplace and wet bar — that flows naturally into everyday living. The updated kitchen features stainless appliances, a coffee bar, and enough cabinet space to actually use. Bedrooms are roomy with walk-in closets, the primary suite has a full five-piece bath, and a brand-new AC system means you'll be comfortable year-round. Step out back and you've got a hot tub deck waiting for you at the end of the day — private, quiet, and surrounded by your own land. Properties like this don't come along often. Acreage inside city limits with this kind of setup is genuinely rare — and once it's gone, it's gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 658

Style

Double Wide

Lot Size

2.37

Year Built

2004

Town/City

La Junta

County/Region

Otero

MLS | Web ID

2390342

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Wet Bar
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Great Room
Basement (Y/N) N
Window Features Double Pane Windows Window Coverings
Above Grade Finished Area 2322
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Internet Access (Wired) Natural Gas Connected Propane
Possession Closing/DOD
Roof Composition Metal
Appliances Bar Fridge Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Gas Water Heater Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator
Zoning C-2
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Concrete Frame Vinyl Siding
Exclusions Seller's Personal Property
Year Built 2004
Electric 110V 220 Volts
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2023
Ownership Individual
Waterfront Features Stream
County Otero
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Highway 50 Head South on Bradish Ave Turn Left onto 3rd St then right onto Adams Ave Turn left onto E 14th St and house is on the right.
High School La Junta
City La Junta
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District East Otero R-1
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 103237.2
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School La Junta
Tax Annual Amount 658
Home Warranty Y/N N
Body Type Double Wide
Middle/Junior High School La Junta
Structure Type Manufactured House
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Middle/Junior School District East Otero R-1
Elementary School District East Otero R-1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit Rain Gutters Spa/Hot Tub
Vegetation Cleared
Fencing Partial
Parking Features 220 Volts Circular Driveway Gravel Heated Garage Oversized Door RV Garage Storage
Lot Features Corner Lot Level Spring(s)
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 2.37
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Permanent
Building Area Total 2322
Lot Size Acres 2.37
Road Surface Type Gravel
Road Frontage Type Public
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 920
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mtn Realtors

Broker

(719) 551-2373

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$1,748
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
3347041 Elementary School
3347041 Middle School
La Junta High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$275,000 -1.79% Price Down
3/21/2026$280,000 -3.45% Price Down
2/2/2026$290,000 -1.69% Price Down
11/7/2025$295,000 -3.28% Price Down
10/22/2025$305,000 -4.69% Price Down
9/5/2025$320,000 -4.48% Price Down
8/4/2025$335,000 -2.90% Price Down
6/23/2025$345,000 -4.17% Price Down
3/21/2025$360,000 -5.26% Price Down
1/2/2025$380,000 -3.80% Price Down
12/2/2024$395,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

920 E 14th Street, La Junta, CO, 81050 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 2,322 sqft and a lot size of 2.37. 920 E 14th Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 81050 which is in La Junta, CO