2645 E Cactus Road # 1 Phoenix, AZ $ 965
2645 E Cactus Road # 1
$ 965
Share Save

2645 E Cactus Road # 1

Phoenix, AZ, 85032
$ 965
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 469
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 1
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 2
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 3
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 4
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 5
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 6
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 7
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 8
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 9
2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $965 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 469 square foot property was built in 1981 on a lot size of 4.5.

Strategically positioned in proximity to Highway 51, the home serves as your entry point to the vibrant and thrilling experiences of Phoenix, AZ. Our pet-friendly community is mere miles from the city center, enveloped by a wealth of entertainment options, delectable dining establishments, and captivating shops, ensuring there's an abundance of activities in the vicinity. For outdoor enthusiasts, we're conveniently located near various parks and Desert Botanical Gardens and Roadrunner Park, providing ample opportunities for outdoor recreation.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 965

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

4.5

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6785590

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1981
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Gated Community Pool Community Laundry
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Tides on East Cactus
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Shadow Mountain High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 195940.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Desert Cove Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Shea Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-12
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features See Remarks
Total Bedrooms 1
Total Baths 1
Bedrooms Possible 1
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 195940.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 4.5
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2645

Nearby
4327943 Elementary School
4327817 Middle School
Shadow Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/13/2026$875 -5.41% Price Down
1/25/2025$925 -8.42% Price Down
12/14/2024$1,010 -0.69% Price Down
12/8/2024$1,017 -5.83% Price Down
11/19/2024$1,080 -2.26% Price Down
11/18/2024$1,105 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2645 E Cactus Road # 1, Phoenix, AZ, 85032 is a Property for Rent at $965 with 469 sqft and a lot size of 4.5. 2645 E Cactus Road # 1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 85032 which is in Phoenix, AZ