2500 Parkview Drive # 1414 Hallandale Beach, FL $ 319,999
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414
$ 319,999
Share Save

2500 Parkview Drive # 1414

Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009
$ 319,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,580

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 1
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 2
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 3
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 4
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 5
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 6
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 7
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 8
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 9
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 10
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 11
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 12
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 13
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 14
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 15
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 16
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 17
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 18
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 19
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 20
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 21
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 22
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 23
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 24
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 25
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 26
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 27
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 28
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 29
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 30
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 31
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 32
2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Hallandale Beach, FL

for $319,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,580 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome to your stylish new address in the heart of Three Islands' most walkable and desirable neighborhood. This oversized 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers breathtaking views and an open, inviting layout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new A/C, new refrigerator, and new dishwasher. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to a private balcony--perfect for morning coffee or unwinding while taking in the surrounding scenery. A seamless investment opportunity with reliable tenants already in place until April 28th, 2026, providing immediate income upon closing. The unit includes a dedicated parking space in a secure garage and access to an impressive array of amenities: on-site fitness center, heated pool, tennis courts, billiards, marina, picnic area, and more.Ideal for comfortable living or investing, with easy access to the freeway and the waterfront. All room sizes approximate. It is the buyer's agent's responsibility to verify all information

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 319,999

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,547

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Hallandale Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

RX11034772

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet
Flooring Wood Floor
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Bedrooms 2
Master Bedroom/Bath 2 Master Baths Combo Tub/Shower
Unit Floor # 14.00
Total Bathrooms 2.00
SqFt - Living 1580.00
Total Floors/Stories 25.00
Equip/Appl Included Dishwasher Microwave Range - Electric Refrigerator
Pets Allowed No
Zoning RM-18
HOA Mandatory
Number of Garage Spaces 1.00
Security Entry Card Lobby
Status Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1980
REO No
Subdivision OLYMPUS CONDO
View Clubhouse Garden Intracoastal
Type Condo/Coop
Rooms None
Property Type A
Area 3040
Application Fee 150.00
Unit Number 1414
Auction No
Tax Year 2023
Terms Considered Cash Conventional
Gated Community No
Short Sale No
Restrict Buyer Approval
Taxes 7547.65
Adult 55+ No Hopa
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly) 1446.32
Governing Bodies Condo
Membership Fee Required No
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2500-Parkview-Drive-1414-Hallandale-Beach-FL-33009--RX-11034772/unbranded
Geo Area HWEA - Hollywood East (3010-3050)
Legal Description THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE C UNIT 1414 PER CDO BK/PG:5539/216
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Open Balcony
Waterfront Yes Intracoastal
Private Pool Y/N No
Subdiv. Amenities Billiards Clubhouse Common Laundry Elevator Fitness Center Manager on Site Sauna Tennis
See more
Internal Only
OriginalMLSID RX-11034772

Affordability Calculator

$2,599
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$629

Nearby
368239 Elementary School
368240 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/6/2026$319,999 -1.51% Price Down
1/18/2026$324,900 -8.48% Price Down
9/25/2025$355,000 -14.44% Price Down
3/21/2025$414,900 -2.35% Price Down
1/30/2025$424,900 -2.32% Price Down
1/20/2025$435,000 -2.25% Price Down
11/7/2024$445,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2500 Parkview Drive # 1414, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009 is a Condo for sale at $319,999 with 1,580 sqft. 2500 Parkview Drive # 1414 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33009 which is in Hallandale Beach, FL