61841 E SALMON ST Brightwood, OR $ 890,000
61841 E SALMON ST
$ 890,000
Share Save

61841 E SALMON ST

Brightwood, OR, 97011
$ 890,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,365

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,480

61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 1
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 2
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 3
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 4
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 5
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 6
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 7
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 8
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 9
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 10
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 11
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 12
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 13
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 14
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 15
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 16
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 17
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 18
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 19
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 20
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 21
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 22
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 23
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 24
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 25
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 26
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 27
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 28
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 29
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 30
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 31
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 32
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 33
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 34
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 35
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 36
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 37
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 38
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 39
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 40
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 41
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 42
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 43
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 44
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 45
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 46
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 47
61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR 97011 - Image 48
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Brightwood, OR

for $890,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,365 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 1.12.

Nestled on one private acre with stunning views of the Sandy River, this one-of-a-kind custom home in Brightwood, Oregon offers a rare blend of comfort, nature, and thoughtful design. The property is fenced on three sides with open access toward the river, creating a serene and secluded setting.Enter through the gated driveway with ample parking and a spacious two-bay garage. Inside, you’re welcomed by an expansive living room featuring a cozy fireplace and large windows that frame picturesque views of the yard and river beyond. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living and formal dining areas, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.Unwind in the cedar-lined sunroom with your favorite book, or enjoy the luxury of a steam shower after a long day. The updated, oversized deck spans the entire back of the home and is accessible from the primary suite, dining room, and sunroom—ideal for indoor-outdoor living and gatherings.The kitchen is designed for entertaining, complete with a central cook island and a generous walk-in pantry for all your storage needs. The spacious dining area opens directly to the deck, enhancing the home’s entertaining flow.Two additional bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and efficiency. The grand primary suite offers plenty of space for furnishings, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks and a separate shower with dual shower heads.Throughout the home, you’ll find tile flooring and plush luxury carpeting, combining durability with comfort.Whether you enjoy fishing, skiing, or simply relaxing in nature, this home is your perfect retreat—and it’s being offered fully furnished for a truly turnkey experience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 890,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,288

Style

Stories1

Lot Size

1.12

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Brightwood

County/Region

Clackamas

MLS | Web ID

24064460

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities CentralVacuum Furnished GarageDoorOpener HighCeilings Laundry TileFloor WalltoWallCarpet WasherDryer
Basement CrawlSpace
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Propane
Hot Water Propane
Window Features VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.1
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 4
1/2 Baths 1
See more
General
Sewer SepticTank
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling HeatPump
Roof Composition
Appliances BuiltinOven CookIsland Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal DownDraft FreeStandingRefrigerator Island Microwave Pantry Tile TrashCompactor
Zoning RR
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Stories1
Security Features SecurityGate SecurityLights
Year Built 1995
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
Parcel Number 00712483
Waterfront Features RiverFront
County Clackamas
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Salmon River Walk
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hwy 26 E Brightwood Lp Rd Cross over Bridge-L on E Salmon St
High School Sandy
City Brightwood
Body of Water Sandy River
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _153
Lot Size Square Feet 48787.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Elementary School Welches
Tax Annual Amount 8288.25
Middle/Junior High School Welches
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/TolwkvJMPYk
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description 456 SALMON RIVER PARK LTS 6-11 BLK 10
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced
Parking Features Driveway OffStreet
Lot Features Level Wooded
Water Source Community
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description CementSiding
Foundation Details ConcretePerimeter
Building Area Total 3365.0
Lot Size Acres 1.12
Road Surface Type Unimproved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 61841

Affordability Calculator

$6,171
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,480
Monthly Property Taxes
$691

Nearby
1949236 Elementary School
1950760 Middle School
Sandy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$890,000 -10.10% Price Down
1/9/2026$990,000 -10.00% Price Down
9/11/2025$1,100,000 -8.33% Price Down
4/1/2025$1,200,000 -7.69% Price Down
10/30/2024$1,300,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

61841 E SALMON ST, Brightwood, OR, 97011 is a Single Family Home for sale at $890,000 with 3,365 sqft and a lot size of 1.12. 61841 E SALMON ST has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 97011 which is in Brightwood, OR