9871 E Gelding Drive Scottsdale, AZ $ 8,995
9871 E Gelding Drive
$ 8,995
Share Save

9871 E Gelding Drive

Scottsdale, AZ, 85260
$ 8,995
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,300
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 1
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 2
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 3
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 4
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 5
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 6
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 7
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 8
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 9
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 10
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 11
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 12
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 13
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 14
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 15
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 16
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 17
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 18
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 19
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 20
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 21
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 22
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 23
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 24
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 25
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 26
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 27
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 28
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 29
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 30
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 31
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 32
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 33
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 34
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 35
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 36
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 37
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 38
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 39
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 40
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 41
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 42
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 43
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 44
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 45
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 46
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 47
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 48
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 49
9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Scottsdale, AZ

for $8,995 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,300 square foot property was built in 1994 on a lot size of 0.17.

*4-MONTH SEASONAL BLENDED RATE POSTED STARTING MAY* Stunning Fully Renovated Property w/Everything Brand New, $275k+ in Upgrades! Must See! Hosted by 5-Star Seasoned Owner/Hosts. 100+ 5-Star Reviews online. Gorgeous Single Story 4 bedroom home in an Outstanding N Scottsdale location w/McDowell Mountain views, 3 Car Garage, Heated Pool, loungers, new 6-person HotTub, Putting Green, New Natural Gas Grill, FirePit, 6 New Smart TVs (1 in each bedroom, Great Room +Back Patio), 2 New Beach Cruisers, New PingPong, Work Space, Fast WiFi, pet friendly, more. Near all the Scottsdale Hot Spots: Phoenix Open/TPC, Spring Training Baseball, Scottsdale Quarter, Old Town, Kierland, World-Class hiking, entertainment, restaurants, Mayo Clinic, Envita, more! Professionally Designed/Decorated for your enjoyment. Just bring a suitcase. You'll love the Bright Open floor plan w/Soaring Vaulted Ceilings, gas fire place, Brand New Chef's Kitchen complete w/Gas Range and Quartz Counters. Walk or bike (2 provided) to the Secluded N'hood Park, restaurants and stores. Luxury Edition 8-Seater SUV for rent +three 5-point harness car/booster seats (for 5-65 Lb children). Ask about the Baby/Toddler Package with Toys, baby gates, Pack N Play, high chair, more. See the short video tour here. Looking forward to hosting you soon!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 8,995

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6776980

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Vaulted Ceiling(s) High Speed Internet Kitchen Island Pantry
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 5
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Pool Features Play Pool Heated
Year Built 1994
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool Community Pool Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name COSTA VERDE (NEW Total Renovation!)
Rent Includes Gardening Service Association Fee
Total Rooms 9
Special Listing Conditions Owner/Agent N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Desert Mountain High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Costa Verde
High School District Scottsdale Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 3.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7548.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated
Elementary School Zuni Hills Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1055421711?fl=pl&fe=sh
Availability Date 2026-04-19
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Scottsdale Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Playground Other Built-in BBQ
Parking Features Attached Garage Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Size Area 7548.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Architect
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9871

Nearby
4327714 Elementary School
4327324 Middle School
Desert Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
9/4/2025$6,475 -3.00% Price Down
8/21/2025$6,675 -1.11% Price Down
8/19/2025$6,750 -1.46% Price Down
8/10/2025$6,850 -0.36% Price Down
6/25/2025$6,875 -1.72% Price Down
6/3/2025$6,995 -26.17% Price Down
4/26/2025$9,475 -5.20% Price Down
10/29/2024$9,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9871 E Gelding Drive, Scottsdale, AZ, 85260 is a Property for Rent at $8,995 with 2,300 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 9871 E Gelding Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 85260 which is in Scottsdale, AZ