1514 Ingalls Street Lakewood, CO $ 2,950
1514 Ingalls Street
$ 2,950
Share Save

1514 Ingalls Street

Lakewood, CO, 80214
$ 2,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.2 Sq 1,789
Listed by Compass - Denver
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 1
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 2
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 3
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 4
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 5
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 6
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 7
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 8
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 9
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 10
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 11
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 12
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 13
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 14
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 15
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 16
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 17
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 18
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 19
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 20
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 21
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 22
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 23
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 24
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 25
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 26
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 27
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 28
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 29
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 30
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 31
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 32
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 33
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 34
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 35
1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO 80214 - Image 36
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lakewood, CO

for $2,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,789 square foot property was built in 2023.

Exceptional craftsmanship and urban luxury combine in the spectacular units at West Edge 8. Each luxury interior unit town home boasts European style cabinetry, gas cooking, quartz countertops, KitchenAid appliances, designer tile & lighting, luxury vinyl plank floors, expansive windows, a primary suite with private bath & walk in closet, a secondary bedroom with ensuite bath, oversized 2 car garage and private outdoor spaces. With the best finishes in the area and great proximity to Walker Branch Park, Old Town Edgewater, Sloan’s Lake and the new Sloan’s development featuring shops, restaurants & the Alamo Drafthouse… you can’t go wrong with WestEdge 8! Six month lease term special rate! VIRTUAL TOUR: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=7GaowTFLpLV

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Urban Contemporary

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Lakewood

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

3773495

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Suite Quartz Counters Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Above Grade Finished Area 1789
Half Baths 2
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 4
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Urban Contemporary
Exclusions none
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 2023
Facing Direction South
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Colfax to Ingalls North on Ingalls to property.
High School Jefferson
City Lakewood
Entry Location Ground
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Jefferson County R-1
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Edgewater
Middle/Junior High School Jefferson
Ok to Lease 6 Months
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=7GaowTFLpLV
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Structure Type Townhouse
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Jefferson County R-1
Elementary School District Jefferson County R-1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Total Parking 2
Building Area Total 1789
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1514
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass - Denver

Broker

(303) 520-6272

Phone

Nearby
3042951 Elementary School
1955845 Middle School
Jefferson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/1/2025$2,300 -17.86% Price Down
10/14/2025$2,800 -5.08% Price Down
3/26/2025$2,950 -7.81% Price Down
3/17/2025$3,200 -5.88% Price Down
11/22/2024$3,400 -14.89% Price Down
11/5/2024$3,995 -4.88% Price Down
10/25/2024$4,200 -10.64% Price Down
10/18/2024$4,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1514 Ingalls Street, Lakewood, CO, 80214 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,789 sqft. 1514 Ingalls Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 80214 which is in Lakewood, CO