344 Meadows Rd Sparta, TN $ 128,500
344 Meadows Rd
$ 128,500
Adult Community
Share Save

344 Meadows Rd

Sparta, TN, 38583
$ 128,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,308

Monthly Estimate*

$ 791

344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 1
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 2
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 3
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 4
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 5
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 6
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 7
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 8
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 9
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 10
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 11
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 12
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 13
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 14
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 15
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 16
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 17
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 18
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 19
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 20
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 21
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 22
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 23
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 24
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 25
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 26
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 27
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 28
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 29
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 30
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 31
344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Sparta, TN

for $128,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,308 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to 344 Meadows Rd, a thoughtfully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath home tucked inside the peaceful 55+ community of Uplands Village. This home was designed with ease in mind, offering an open layout, light-filled living spaces, and a functional kitchen with plenty of storage for everyday living. Step outside to your private patio, the perfect spot to start your morning slow or unwind at the end of the day. A recent inspection has already been completed, giving buyers added confidence and making this home truly move-in ready. Life at Uplands Village goes beyond the home itself. Enjoy access to walking trails, fitness areas, a community pool, dining options, healthcare services, and a full calendar of social events—all just minutes from Sparta. If you've been looking for a low-maintenance home where everything is set up for you to simply move in and start enjoying life, this one is ready when you are.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 128,500

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 486

Style

Site Built

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Sparta

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

231431

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement 0
Beds 2
Fireplaces One
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Electric Circuit Breakers
Subdivision Other
County Cumberland
Levels One
HOA Dues 968.00
Status Active
Patio/Deck Deck Sunroom
Area White Co NE TN
Directions From WCJC: Take S Wilson St to W Bockman Way Follow US-70 E to Browntown Rd in Pleasant Hill Turn right onto W Bockman Way Turn left onto Browntown Rd Turn left onto E Main St Turn right onto W Lake

Affordability Calculator

$832
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$791
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
2633377 Elementary School
2633378 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$128,500 -0.77% Price Down
11/19/2025$129,500 -3.72% Price Down
9/22/2025$134,500 -3.58% Price Down
7/20/2025$139,500 -3.46% Price Down
6/14/2025$144,500 -3.34% Price Down
2/27/2025$149,500 -6.56% Price Down
10/9/2024$160,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

344 Meadows Rd, Sparta, TN, 38583 is a Single Family Home for sale at $128,500 with 1,308 sqft and a lot size of 0.35. 344 Meadows Rd has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 38583 which is in Sparta, TN