9700 S Central Avenue # 2 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,998
9700 S Central Avenue # 2
$ 1,998
Share Save

9700 S Central Avenue # 2

Phoenix, AZ, 85042
$ 1,998
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,210
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 1
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 2
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 3
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 4
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 5
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 6
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 7
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 8
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 9
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 10
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 11
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 12
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 13
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 14
9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85042 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,998 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,210 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 5.1.

Here at Senderos you can live, work, & play! We offer a unique new way of living. Enjoy the latest in living with modern open kitchens, in-unit washers & dryers, and attached garages. You'll find designer vinyl plank flooring, smart home technology, wall USB ports, and large closets throughout our interior. Our spacious homes are perfect for those who work from home! Residents will enjoy a brand-new pool, spa, fitness center with Wellbeats Fitness on-demand system, gas BBQ grills, dog bathing stations, and a bike repair station for those who like to cruise the trails at South Mountain. Senderos at South Mountain is located at the base of South Mountain Park, providing breathtaking views and perfect access to hiking & biking trails. Ponderosa Stables for horseback is across the street.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,998

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

5.1

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6764442

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Year Built 2019
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool Biking/Walking Path Fitness Center
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name SENDEROS AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School Cesar Chavez High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Phoenix Union High School District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 221960.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Roosevelt Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Southwest Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Roosevelt Elementary District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 221960.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 5.1
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9700

Nearby
4327772 Elementary School
4327442 Middle School
Cesar Chavez High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
12/2/2025$1,717 -3.05% Price Down
11/14/2025$1,771 -6.05% Price Down
1/24/2025$1,885 -1.15% Price Down
12/11/2024$1,907 -0.05% Price Down
11/21/2024$1,908 -4.50% Price Down
10/1/2024$1,998 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9700 S Central Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ, 85042 is a Property for Rent at $1,998 with 1,210 sqft and a lot size of 5.1. 9700 S Central Avenue # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 85042 which is in Phoenix, AZ