291 Cornelius Road Rockwall, TX $ 365,000
291 Cornelius Road
$ 365,000
Share Save

291 Cornelius Road

Rockwall, TX, 75087
$ 365,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,533

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 1
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 2
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 3
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 4
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 5
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 6
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 7
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 8
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 9
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 10
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 11
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 12
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 13
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 14
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 15
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 16
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 17
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 18
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 19
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 20
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 21
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 22
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 23
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 24
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 25
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 26
291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX 75087 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Rockwall, TX

for $365,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,533 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 1.93.

Nestled in a serene and picturesque setting, this unique property offers a rare opportunity to create your ideal home amidst tranquil surroundings. With a charming pond and a vast expanse of open space, the land provides endless possibilities for customization and design. Despite its peaceful, countryside atmosphere, this property is conveniently located just minutes from downtown Rockwall, offering easy access to I-30 and future developments such as new schools and the highly anticipated HEB. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or create a personal retreat, this property presents the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. Sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.93

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Rockwall

County/Region

Rockwall

MLS | Web ID

20731753

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available High Speed Internet Available Paneling
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Appliances Dishwasher
Number of Garage Spaces 0
Restrictions Deed
School District Rockwall ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1960
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I30 E take exit 70 toward FM-3549. Turn left onto Corporate Crossing N Stodghill Rd. Turn left onto Cornelius Rd. Property will be on the left.
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
Foundation Pillar/Post/Pier
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 0
Attached Garage Y/N 0
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 291

Affordability Calculator

$2,247
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247

Nearby
285813 Elementary School
5136202 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
7/15/2025 $365,000 -2.67% Price Down
6/9/2025 $375,000 -6.25% Price Down
11/18/2024 $399,999 -1.21% Price Down
10/22/2024 $404,900 -1.22% Price Down
10/14/2024 $409,900 -3.55% Price Down
9/17/2024 $425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

291 Cornelius Road, Rockwall, TX, 75087 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 1,533 sqft and a lot size of 1.93. 291 Cornelius Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 75087 which is in Rockwall, TX