2366 The Low Rd San Marcos, TX $ 692,000
2366 The Low Rd
$ 692,000
Share Save

2366 The Low Rd

San Marcos, TX, 78666
$ 692,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,261

2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 1
2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 2
2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 3
2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 4
2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 5
2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 6
2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 - Image 7
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in San Marcos, TX

for $692,000. The lot size is 21.2.

THIS PROPERTY HAS GREAT INVESTMENT POTENTIAL. THIS ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL ACREAGE WITH MATURE HARDWOOD TREES, DIVERSE TERRAIN, EXCELLENT TOPOGRAPHY WITH GRAND VIEWS, ABUNDANT WILDLIFE WILL MAKE YOU FALL IN LOVE WITH THE TEXAS HILL COUNTRY. ONE OF THE FINEST SOUGHT AFTER HILL COUNTRY AREAS OFF THE "BACKBONE" EAST OF CANYON LAKE LESS THAN 7 MI FROM THE BOAT RAMPS OF CANYON LAKE! THIS LAND IS BOARDERS ANOTHER 21 ACRE SITE BY SAME OWNER. LET'S TALK! COMBINED MORE THAN 43 ACRES. HAS LOWER PARK LIKE SETTING TO HIGH ELEVATION ON THE HILL TOP. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 692,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 6,981

Style

Land

Lot Size

21.2

Town/City

San Marcos

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

1808702

Features
General
Zoning UNRESTRICTED
Subdivision ESPINADO DEL DIABLO
Class Land
Type Residential Lot and Acreage
Miscellaneous Partial Flood Plain No City Tax
Utilities On Site Electric
Utilities Available Electric
Status Active
Area 2608
High School Canyon Lake
School District Comal
Proposed Terms Conventional Texas Vet Cash
Elementary School Mountain Valley
Middle School Mountain Valley
Legal Description ESPINAZO DEL DIABLO A-831-A872 A-946 A-955 A-996
Taxes 6981.66
Restrictions Horses Allowed Farm Animals Allowed Not Applicable/None
See more
Exterior
Frontage County Road
Well Depth 75
Lot Size 21.2
Improvements Gravel Roads Fencing County Road
Trees Many Mature Hardwood Evergreen
Terrain Hilly
Septic System In Place
Site/Area Features Hunting Seasonal Creek Other - See Remarks
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Martha Rutherford

Listing Agent

Preston Granger

Broker

martharutherford7@icloud.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,843
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,261
Monthly Property Taxes
$582

Nearby
744894 Elementary School
745856 Middle School
Canyon Lake High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
8/12/2025$692,000 -6.74% Price Down
9/13/2024$742,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2366 The Low Rd, San Marcos, TX, 78666 is a Lots and Land for sale at $692,000 with a lot size of 21.2. 2366 The Low Rd is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 78666 which is in San Marcos, TX