1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2 Phoenix, AZ $ 1,399
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2
$ 1,399
Share Save

1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2

Phoenix, AZ, 85022
$ 1,399
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 904
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 1
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 2
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 3
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 4
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 5
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 6
1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ 85022 - Image 7

Property for Rent in Phoenix, AZ

for $1,399 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 904 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 6.4.

Come home to Mountain View Casitas in Phoenix, AZ to discover the meaning of comfortable living. Here at our complex, you'll discover what makes our property stand out from the rest. Our pet-friendly unit features 2 bedroom and 2 baths. Enjoy the convenience of our Phoenix AZ complex with features, such as central air, fully equipped kitchens, private balconies, in-unit washers and dryers, and cozy fireplaces. Our beautiful community amenities give you everything you need to live comfortably including a pool, pet play area, pre-installed Wi-Fi, and 24-hour maintenance staff. Living here places you just moments away from loop 101, I-17, and SR-15, giving you quick access to all the state has to offer.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,399

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

6.4

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Phoenix

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

6753582

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Year Built 1984
Unit Number 2
Property Subtype Apartment
Community Features Pool Community Pool
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA N
Subdivision Name Mountain View Casitas
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
High School North Canyon High School
City Phoenix
Disclosures None
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 278665.0
Carport Spaces 1.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Echo Mountain Primary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Vista Verde Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Builder Name Unknown
Standard Status Active
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Other
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Laundry Features Stacked Washer/Dryer
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Built-in Microwave True
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 278665.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 6.4
Lot Size Source Owner
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 1.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1130

Nearby
4327056 Elementary School
4328039 Middle School
North Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
11/24/2025$1,098 -0.09% Price Down
11/21/2025$1,099 -8.34% Price Down
11/4/2025$1,199 -3.85% Price Down
9/9/2025$1,247 -0.08% Price Down
8/19/2025$1,248 -0.08% Price Down
6/27/2025$1,249 -3.85% Price Down
2/9/2025$1,299 -5.46% Price Down
10/29/2024$1,374 -3.58% Price Down
9/25/2024$1,425 -4.94% Price Down
9/6/2024$1,499 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2, Phoenix, AZ, 85022 is a Property for Rent at $1,399 with 904 sqft and a lot size of 6.4. 1130 E Grovers Avenue # 2 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 85022 which is in Phoenix, AZ